2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Rich Thurston Texas A/C and Heat

60

60

55

60

0

55

55

60

60

 

465

2

Chance Warrick Monkey Wrench

60

60

38

44

 

44

47

47

51

 

391

3

Charles McGuill Guadalupe River Cycle & Fitness

60

60

31

47

51

 

41

41

44

41

385

4

Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing

60

60

44

41

60

41

0

0

31

38

375

5

Jeremy Monk NWCC

60

60

33

31

44

27

35

0

38

0

328

6

Alberto Guzman Jr. Ride Away Cycling Club

 

60

 

55

 

47

51

51

55

 

319

7

Barrett Garrison  

 

60

60

 

 

60

60

55

 

 

295

8

Mario Romo Dominion Racing

60

60

27

 

55

38

44

 

 

 

284

9

Zachary Springborn SLC Racing

60

60

19

29

41

21

0

35

19

 

284

10

Chad Conner  

 

60

 

33

47

33

27

 

27

31

258

11

Douglass Rauls Weaver Technologies

 

60

51

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

202

12

Mike Celicious Sun & Ski/Henley Cycle Racing

 

60

29

35

 

17

21

 

 

33

195

13

Cash White Cash Money Racing

 

 

 

38

 

29

 

 

33

 

100

14

Jose Lopez Cuervos

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

35

29

95

15

Isaac Gonzalez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

25

75

16

Fermin Flores Rock Racing

60

 

 

 

 

23

38

 

 

 

121

17

Kirk English Texas Pro Health Racing

 

60

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

18

Mark Windham  

 

60

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

19

Chais Surles  

 

60

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

20

Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

47

98

21

Bryan Hearn  

 

60

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

95

22

Brad Spooner Alamo City Racing

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

81

23

Bryan Toronyi  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

24

Sandy Poulson Urban Bicycle Development

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

25

Oscar Irazoqui Cuervos XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

29

 

52

26

Louie Riesch  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

51

27

Greg Bilinski South Austin Trail Network

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

28

Chris Grose Team Grose

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

29

Arturo Baltazar Dark Clouds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

30

Marcelo Frizzo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

31

Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

32

Quince Padron Dominion Racing

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

33

Brad Swaim Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

34

Lonel Hochart  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

35

Emiliano Benitez Cuervos

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

36

Adrian Vazquez CUERVOS XC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

37

Chris Putegnat II Peace Love and Happiness

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

38

Juan Serna The Growing Tree Academy

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

39

Garza Jose Park Cloudss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

23

40

Carlos Mendez Dark Clouds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

0

23

41

Scott Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

42

Raul A Luzardo Brother

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

21

43

Todd Bausch  

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

44

Julio Vargas Austin Ridge Riders

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

19

45

Scott Brownlee  

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org