2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 45-49
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Matthew Denton ROL Racing

60

60

55

55

60

55

55

60

 

44

460

2

Russell Mester NWCC

60

60

51

51

55

41

0

 

60

 

378

3

Chris Sechelski Mafia Racing / West End Bikes

60

60

31

33

38

25

38

 

47

41

348

4

Adam Nave Henley Cycle Racing

60

60

25

31

 

33

 

35

44

35

323

5

Chad Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza

60

60

11

 

35

23

33

31

 

19

272

6

Brett Allison Chicken Express

60

60

8

 

33

21

27

23

25

17

266

7

Don Losole Alamo City Bike Racing

60

60

 

23

41

0

35

 

41

 

260

8

Jorge Garcia Texas A/C & Heat

 

 

47

 

 

60

51

44

55

 

257

9

Tony Moran  

 

60

17

21

 

38

44

51

0

 

231

10

Michael Clark ATX Bikes

 

60

38

 

51

 

 

41

31

 

221

11

Michael Hamsa  

 

60

 

 

 

47

 

55

51

 

213

12

Rob Yates Matrix/RBM

 

60

29

41

47

0

 

 

 

 

177

13

Gabriel Ayala The Hub

 

60

44

38

 

35

 

 

 

 

177

14

Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club

 

 

21

 

 

44

47

 

 

47

159

15

David Knight  

 

60

 

 

29

19

 

27

 

23

158

16

Erik Streight West End

 

60

15

0

 

15

29

29

 

 

148

17

Thomas Aardahl Area 51 Racing

 

60

33

35

 

 

0

 

19

 

147

18

Jeff Grant Shama Cycles

 

60

27

29

 

 

 

 

 

25

141

19

Michael Adams Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

0

 

31

41

 

 

27

99

20

Scott Griebe Handlebar Bicycle Club

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

25

29

21

94

21

Mark Windham  

 

 

 

25

 

27

 

 

38

 

90

22

Eduardo Villarreal Dominion Racing

 

 

0

 

31

13

31

 

 

 

75

23

Arturo Elias Dark Clouds Cycling

 

 

10

 

 

 

25

 

21

 

56

24

Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health

 

60

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

180

25

Philip Peterson 787 Racing

 

60

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

112

26

Kevin Porter Wheels In Motion

 

60

19

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

27

Bryce Kyburz  

 

60

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

13

90

28

John Gonzales Concho Bike Racing

 

60

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

87

29

Randy Cook Tortoise Racing

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

33

 

 

77

30

David Cervera Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

66

31

Daryl Hilsenbeck Team NRC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

32

John Fitch Bicycle Heaven

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

33

Kenneth Ramirez Nemesis Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

34

Dean Miller Karbach/West End Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

51

35

LJ Fletcher CCMTB

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

36

Eric Villasana Chill Rocket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

37

John Pickering  

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

38

Scott Sutherland  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

39

Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

40

Greg Guillory  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

41

David Levasseur  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

42

David Gonzalez Golds Gym Cycling Team

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

43

Sergio Cuadra LTR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

44

Luis Adam Cuervos xc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

45

Marco Rodriguez Dark Clouds

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

30

46

Chris Waller  

 

 

0

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

47

Javier Medina  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

48

Herb Rodriguez Northwest Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

49

Julio Vargas Austin Ridge Riders

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

50

Henry Lee  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

51

Michael Bouley Family/Friend

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

52

Luis Villasconor  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

53

Roberto Bocanegra Dark Clouds

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

54

Carlos Mendez Dark Clouds

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

55

Kristan Rivers AdInMo.com

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

8

56

Luis Villasenor VIO

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org