2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Rick Wupperman  

 

60

60

 

55

60

55

60

60

60

415

2

Wes Rogers Mafia Racing South

60

60

41

33

47

44

47

38

55

51

405

3

Joseph Lewright Bicycle Sport Shop

60

60

47

44

41

51

35

41

25

47

391

4

David Calvo XPEL Technologies

60

60

31

47

44

47

41

44

41

44

387

5

Brian Grubbs Mafia Racing

60

60

29

38

 

41

0

55

47

55

385

6

David Hardman Matrix RMB

60

60

33

55

0

13

29

35

44

41

357

7

Ross LaJeunesse Williams Racing Academy

60

60

55

29

 

0

51

47

 

27

329

8

Wes Robinson Bicycle Sport Shop

60

60

17

 

 

38

31

27

35

38

306

9

Ralph Voss Jr. Guadalupe River Cycle and Fitness

60

60

27

27

35

35

19

33

29

0

306

10

Brad Bain Blue Agave Cycling - Clearlake

60

60

25

0

29

31

27

31

33

23

296

11

Ron Miller Georgetown Cyclewerx

60

60

19

35

31

25

15

29

 

31

290

12

Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works

60

60

13

15

33

27

11

21

21

25

262

13

Tom Warren A Bloc

 

60

 

60

60

55

 

 

 

 

235

14

Darwin Darr Fresh Racing

 

60

 

 

 

 

44

51

51

 

206

15

Mike Blain Bicycle Sport Shop

60

60

15

 

23

23

10

 

 

 

191

16

Steve Franks Randy's Bike & Run/Beaver Racing

60

60

 

23

21

0

4

17

0

5

190

17

Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop

 

60

44

 

51

29

 

 

 

 

184

18

Brian Gandy unhitched

 

60

 

51

38

 

 

 

 

33

182

19

Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture

 

60

51

 

 

19

21

 

23

 

174

20

John Haun  

 

60

 

 

 

21

25

 

31

29

166

21

Dan Hickman OMW Racing

 

60

 

 

19

9

3

0

10

3

104

22

Bill Prater Bay Area Cycling

 

 

35

 

 

33

33

 

 

 

101

23

Craig Maatta Gritty Teeth Racing/Tri-City Bikes

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

0

38

 

79

24

Keith Moore Chicken Express

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

23

15

10

73

25

Scott Long  

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

25

 

17

55

26

Juan Aramburu  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

19

17

 

45

27

Kevin Franklin NWCC

 

60

11

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

28

Allan Maxwell Bikemojo

 

60

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

98

29

David Cornelius  

 

60

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

30

Neal McSpedden Randy's Bike & Run

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

87

31

FRANCISCO MONTEMAYOR Alamo City Cycling

 

60

10

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

79

32

Martin Rojas  

 

60

 

17

0

 

 

 

 

 

77

33

Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes

 

60

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

8

76

34

Andrew Walters West End Bikes

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

73

35

John Salzman Team IPA Racing

 

60

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

71

36

Jim MacDonald Team Biketown

 

60

 

11

 

0

 

 

 

 

71

37

Hank Hardigan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

38

Mark Dawson Violet Crown

 

 

21

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

39

Luis Adam Cuervos xc

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

21

38

40

Ken Darnell Blue Agave Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

41

Keith Lickwar  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

15

34

42

James Cain Hub Cycle Lounge

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

43

Steven Pittman Cannonball - Hub Racing

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

44

Michael Smith LAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

45

Jari Uitto  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

46

Hal Lott Vacation Accommodations of Durango

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

19

47

Bill Kuhn  

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

48

Devin Wedward  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

49

Ryan Battle Cutters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

6

17

50

Mihaly Deak Team IPA Racing

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

51

Michael Hohman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

9

15

52

Lee Rusk GS Tenzing

 

 

8

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

15

53

James Gheida  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

13

54

Thomas Lacombe GlobalSpeak Translations

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

55

Sergio Macias Cuervos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

4

13

56

Chris Soncrant NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

57

Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

58

Arturo Elias Dark Clouds Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

59

Walter Sheppard Team Texas Pro Health Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

60

Alejandro Suarez Thunderbikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org