2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 11-12
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Harrison Hale G3 Foundation

60

60

60

55

60

60

60

60

60

60

420

2

Cullen Darr Fresh

60

60

44

60

51

44

55

47

51

51

388

3

Maddex Thiel  

60

60

51

41

47

55

51

51

55

55

387

4

Tad Cowan NWCC

60

60

55

51

55

47

44

44

47

47

375

5

Owen Russey Dripping Springs

60

60

41

47

44

41

47

55

44

41

357

6

Dillon Daskevich  

60

60

33

38

35

38

38

41

33

 

310

7

Dario Losole Alamo City Bike Racing

60

60

35

29

31

 

25

33

31

31

281

8

Maddox Conner  

60

60

 

33

27

29

29

 

29

23

267

9

Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing

 

60

38

31

29

25

35

35

35

35

238

10

Andrew Rojas  

60

60

21

23

25

21

21

 

 

19

231

11

Taylor Warrick Warrick Enterprises

60

60

 

 

 

31

 

29

27

21

228

12

Adam Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist

 

 

31

44

38

 

41

 

38

38

199

13

Eric Eggar Alamo City Cycling

 

60

27

 

 

15

27

 

25

27

181

14

Zachary Britz Lake Travis Racing

 

60

23

 

 

17

17

13

 

5

135

15

Gus Reichert Alpha Multisport

 

60

5

 

 

 

19

27

19

4

134

16

Isaac Villegas Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team

 

 

 

35

 

27

33

 

21

17

133

17

Larson Noak LT Racers

 

60

7

 

 

6

13

 

15

7

108

18

Jackson Smith Alamo City Cycling

 

 

19

 

 

 

31

 

23

29

102

19

Keenan Amerson Matrix Cycle Club

 

 

 

 

33

23

 

38

 

 

94

20

Jesse Leavitt Lake Travis Racing

 

 

25

 

 

19

23

 

 

 

67

21

Lewis Mcarthur Lake Travis Racers

 

 

11

 

 

10

11

23

 

8

63

22

Oliver Morabbi LTR

 

 

17

 

 

3

 

 

17

9

46

23

Noah Melson LTR

 

 

9

 

 

7

9

 

 

 

25

24

Owen Remlinger Lake Travis Racing

 

 

8

 

 

5

0

 

 

6

19

25

Nathan Kulasingam LTR

 

 

6

 

 

2

10

 

 

 

18

26

Jack Bledsoe Lake Travis Racing

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

13

1

14

27

Tristan Evans LTR

 

 

4

 

 

 

8

 

 

2

14

28

Robert Burslem Team Burslem

 

60

47

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

158

29

Beckett Sharp  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

44

85

30

Caleb Kyburz  

 

60

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

10

81

31

Jackson Bobbitt ATX Bikes Racing Team

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

32

Oliver Krey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

15

40

33

Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

34

John David Thompson  

 

 

 

27

 

8

 

 

 

 

35

35

Luke Gibson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

13

34

36

Kaiser Kothmann  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

37

Jose Vences HBLT

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

38

Roberto K. Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

39

Brandon Parker  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

40

Jose Juan Martinez Rebelution

 

 

13

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

28

41

Ryder Coreale Bike Barn Tile Roofs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

42

Hunter Chaffin Bikeland

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

43

Charlie Cochran  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

44

Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

19

45

Austin Taylor Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

46

Eric Vidal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

47

Cole Salle LTHB

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

48

Luis Higareda LTR - Lake Travis Racing

 

 

10

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

14

49

Trey Seymore LT Racing

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

50

Pierson Evans Hot Jr Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

51

Jeremy Wisbauer ARR

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

52

Diego Nardecchia Lake Travis Racing

 

 

3

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

4

53

Drake Sullivan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org