2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 13-14
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Hudson Hale G3 Foundation

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

60

420

2

Walker Lenamon HBLT

60

60

51

55

55

55

 

51

55

51

391

3

Phoenix Thiel  

60

60

35

51

38

47

55

35

51

47

371

4

Dylan Schlageter Lake Travis Racing

60

60

44

 

 

51

47

47

41

 

350

5

Jackson Householder Dripping Springs MTB Team

60

60

27

 

27

41

51

41

44

21

324

6

Luke Duvall Dripping Springs MBT

60

60

 

27

 

33

44

38

38

25

300

7

Brody Lane Dripping Springs MTB Team

60

60

9

38

17

38

41

21

 

41

299

8

Tyler Glass Summit/Competitive Cyclist

60

60

29

47

41

7

21

25

4

6

283

9

Samuel White HBLT

60

60

11

 

23

31

38

31

 

23

266

10

Dominic Losole Alamo City Racing

60

60

10

35

21

27

25

 

27

15

255

11

Jaxon Speedy Lake Travis

60

60

31

 

29

 

 

 

31

38

249

12

Maddex Thiel  

60

60

8

33

25

15

 

19

33

19

249

13

Ian Lewis Georgetwon Cyclewerx

 

60

47

 

44

 

 

44

47

 

242

14

Daniel Alejandro Musquiz  

 

60

33

44

33

 

 

 

21

33

224

15

Mateo Cuadra LTHB

 

60

 

41

 

35

33

23

25

17

217

16

Jack Folsom Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team

60

60

15

 

 

19

29

 

15

11

209

17

Kaden Gazur Summit Racing

 

60

17

25

15

29

35

0

19

35

203

18

Cory Seidenberger Hudson Bend/Lake Travis

 

60

13

 

 

25

11

33

35

29

195

19

Braxten Thiel  

60

60

3

31

10

4

0

11

11

7

190

20

Owen Russey Dripping Springs

60

60

 

 

13

 

 

15

29

13

190

21

Cullen Darr Fresh

60

60

 

 

19

0

 

17

23

 

179

22

Jose Martinez Team Rebelution

 

60

55

 

0

 

0

55

 

 

170

23

Ace Frankhouser HBLT

 

60

38

 

 

 

31

13

0

 

142

24

Johnathon Byrnes Dripping Springs MTB

60

60

0

15

6

 

 

 

 

 

141

25

Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop

 

60

25

 

 

21

23

 

 

 

129

26

Dillon Daskevich  

60

60

0

 

8

0

 

 

 

 

128

27

Reagan Barley HBLT Mountain Biking Team

 

 

21

 

 

44

 

27

 

27

119

28

Carson Gant Matrix/RBM

 

60

 

29

5

11

 

10

 

 

115

29

Austin Vandehey Lake Travis Racing

 

60

1

 

7

10

15

6

10

8

110

30

Jackson Herring HBLT

 

60

6

 

 

5

17

7

13

1

108

31

Mac Tucker LTR

 

 

0

 

 

23

27

0

9

10

69

32

Michael Moyer Lake Travis Racing

 

60

0

 

 

0

 

0

0

0

60

33

Chris Rivera HBLT

 

 

7

 

 

13

13

9

 

 

42

34

Jackson Looney Lake Travis Racing

 

 

0

 

 

9

10

8

2

2

31

35

Roanin Cain  

 

 

0

 

 

8

19

 

 

 

27

36

Vaughn Coley LT Racing

 

 

0

17

 

0

5

 

1

0

23

37

Isaiah Villegas Dripping Springs Mountain Bike Team

 

 

 

19

 

0

2

 

0

0

21

38

Matthew Fisher Lake Travis Racing

 

 

 

 

 

1

9

5

 

0

15

39

Adrian Carroll HBLT

 

 

0

 

 

2

7

4

 

0

13

40

TRUE Noonan HBLT

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

0

7

 

7

41

Zachariah Oberle Lake Travis Racers

 

 

0

 

 

0

6

 

 

0

6

42

Ethan Schleifer Lake Travis Racing

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

0

6

0

6

43

Johnathan Byrnes Dripping Springs MB Team

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

5

0

5

44

Alan Mascorro Lake Travis Racing

 

 

0

 

 

0

4

 

 

0

4

45

Andreus Triant LTR

 

 

0

 

 

0

0

 

3

0

3

46

Thomas Pace Lake Travis Racers

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

2

0

 

2

47

Ethan Acker Lake Travis Racers

 

 

 

 

 

0

1

 

0

0

1

48

Ford Tucker HBLT

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

1

0

0

1

49

Harrison Hale G3 Foundation

60

60

 

 

47

 

 

0

 

 

167

50

Tad Cowan NWCC

60

60

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

151

51

Mathew Martinez TEAM REBELUTION

 

60

23

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

112

52

Thomas Pirtle HBLT Cavs

 

60

0

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

63

53

Ethan Doucette ATX Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

55

54

Ryan Yellitz ATX Bikes Racing

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

55

Kaleb Thomas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

31

48

56

Dylan Schlagetter Lake Travis Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

57

Grant Wilky ROL Wheels

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

58

Matthew Martinez Team Rebelution

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

59

Eli Pittman  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

60

Holton Wirzbern Fresh Racing

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

61

Brecken Lee Raceco-Groove

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

62

Alex Peterson Steiner Ranch

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

17

63

Carter McCall LT

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

5

13

64

Joshua Thomas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

4

12

65

Luke Durall DS MTB Team

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

66

Ridge Neri HBLT

 

 

4

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

10

67

Braden Stutts  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

68

Crawford Patton  

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

69

Nicholas Berardi  

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

70

Paul Neiderer Westlake

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

71

Patrick Ramsay ATX Bikes Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

3

72

Nathan Prehar Dripping Springs MTN Bike

 

 

 

 

 

0

3

 

 

 

3

73

Caleb Cole NWCC

 

 

2

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org