2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Jason Springborn  

60

60

51

55

60

55

60

60

 

 

410

2

Joseph Gougeon Bayou City Cycles

60

60

55

60

55

47

55

51

60

55

405

3

Michael Nguyen Monkey Wrench Racing

60

60

44

 

51

51

47

47

51

51

371

4

Shawn Grooms Bayou City Cycles

60

60

 

41

 

35

38

 

38

44

316

5

Jared Glenn  

 

60

 

 

 

44

51

 

55

 

210

6

Brandon Mathews Kickstand

 

60

41

0

 

0

 

 

41

47

189

7

Salvador Tamayo  

 

60

38

44

 

31

 

 

 

 

173

8

Christopher Kichura  

 

60

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

9

Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing

 

 

 

 

47

41

 

 

 

 

88

10

Eric Musil Tru Tri Sports

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

44

 

 

85

11

Colt Laughrey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

44

 

77

12

Troy MacDonald Biketown

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

33

 

77

13

Mark Wilson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

41

76

14

Chris Anderson  

 

 

 

 

 

33

35

 

 

 

68

15

Ian San Jose Goodspeed Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

16

Peter Vogt PHENOM p/d Phobio

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

17

Darrion Meckle Monkey Wrench Bicycles

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

18

Chris Humbard  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

19

Matt Powell  

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

20

Robert Shine  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

21

Victor Sanchez  

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

22

Aidan Pierce Sun and Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

44

23

Braxton Burrows  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

24

Abelardo Hernandez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

25

Ryan Stankard Southwest Cycle Sport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

26

Michael Marx  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

27

Kevin Holmes Kevin is Awesome!

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

28

Chris Breaux  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

29

Michael Hayes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

30

Patrick Taylor AMS Endurance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

31

Patrick Pratt  

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

33

 

 

33

32

Garret Hanson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

33

Brent Jenogan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

34

Edgar Espino  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

35

Saul Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org