2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Tyler Nash  

60

60

38

55

 

55

60

60

60

60

415

2

Brian Nash  

60

60

60

60

60

60

44

13

51

47

411

3

Andrew Stough  

60

60

51

47

55

51

51

55

55

41

387

4

Cayce McNeill The Highwaymen

 

60

44

51

0

47

47

47

 

44

296

5

Jared Schmid  

60

60

15

 

41

9

29

29

35

31

285

6

Brian Bowe PB&J Racing

 

60

47

 

 

41

38

35

38

35

259

7

Chase Tucker  

 

60

23

41

47

31

31

41

31

33

253

8

Will Defliese BVMBA

 

60

 

 

 

 

41

44

47

51

243

9

Javier Enriquez  

 

60

21

 

51

35

35

33

 

0

235

10

Chris Kelly Blue Agave Racing

 

60

55

44

 

 

 

 

 

55

214

11

Andrew Grabbs RAD Racing

 

60

9

31

38

8

23

21

29

11

202

12

David Young  

 

60

29

 

 

27

33

 

 

23

172

13

Cosme Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

51

44

 

150

14

Benjamin Hicks Henly Cycle Racing

 

60

 

25

35

4

 

 

25

 

149

15

Taylor Rollins Blue Agave Racing

 

60

31

38

 

19

 

 

 

 

148

16

Tim Wisbauer  

 

60

27

 

 

25

25

 

 

 

137

17

Josh Reeter CranKings Race Team

 

60

8

21

 

6

11

19

 

 

125

18

Edgar Espino  

 

 

13

27

 

7

 

 

27

10

84

19

Jason Horn  

 

 

11

35

 

 

19

 

 

13

78

20

Fabian Figi  

 

60

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

21

Matt Fisher 787 Racing

 

60

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

22

Benjamin Lowell Weaver Technologies Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

41

 

79

23

Shafter Williams  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

29

56

24

Neal Underwood  

 

 

17

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

55

25

Gabriel Castilleja  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

33

 

50

26

Ryan Urbanski Team Trail Party

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

27

Mark Rogers  

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

44

28

Scott Smith  

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

29

Eduardo Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

30

Marc Gillaspia NWCC

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Wesley Aycock Cowboys From Hell

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

32

Thinh Pham  

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

Mason Timmons  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

34

Justin Steigel  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

35

Alan Wilson  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Curtis Foote  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

37

Daniel Shafer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

38

Peter Kortekaas Team Triko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

39

Jamie Nix  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

40

Jarod Bell Team Bell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

41

Gerson Garcia  

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

42

Williams Benavides  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

43

David Barron  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

21

44

Daniel Ramos Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

45

Jason Roberts TILT Racing

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

46

Luke McAfee  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

19

47

John Dye  

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

48

Chau Nguyen NWCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

17

49

Matt Edmondson Doomswell Board Co.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

17

50

Hector Gonzalez Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

51

Jimmy Alfaro  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

52

Chris Patterson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

53

Joshua Lancaster  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

54

Patrick Reed Dirt Components

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

15

55

Anthony Campos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

56

Zak Weiland  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

13

57

Brandon Wubs Stanley's Pizza/Deschutes Brewery

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

11

58

Christopher Patterson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

59

David Diego  

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

10

60

Douwe Berger  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

61

Douglas Wilhelm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

9

62

Tirso J Melendez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

63

Rafael Sanchez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

64

Phillip Marozzi  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

7

65

Elmer Sapon Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

7

66

Arturo Serrano  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

67

Jonathan Howard OMWRACING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

68

Miguel Benavides  

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

69

Derek Funk  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

70

Seban Jose Z&Z

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

71

Brian Simmons  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org