2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-59
Place Name Team PayDirt Rules Smithville Coldspring Abilene Austin Comfort Glen Rose Fredericksburg Warda Total

1

Ken Darnell Blue Agave Racing

60

60

55

60

60

55

60

60

38

60

420

2

Travis Meharg Texas Massacre Racing

60

60

41

51

 

51

44

55

51

55

383

3

Lawrence Case Blowin Chains

60

60

25

35

 

35

31

44

44

38

316

4

Michael Springborn Solar Eclipse

60

60

21

 

38

33

27

38

 

31

287

5

William Jabour ATC Racing

 

60

51

 

55

60

 

 

60

 

286

6

Andy Gibbs CranKings Race Team

 

60

38

38

41

 

35

51

41

44

275

7

Mark Engelberg Ride Recover Repeat

 

60

33

 

33

0

33

47

55

41

269

8

Robert Ludwick USMES

60

60

 

 

35

 

17

27

31

29

259

9

Dave Knowles Urban Development Racing

 

60

47

55

 

47

 

 

 

47

256

10

Armando Morales Laredo Lightning Cycling Team

60

60

 

 

 

31

23

33

33

 

240

11

Steven Presmyk  

 

 

27

47

 

44

38

 

47

51

227

12

Jeff Spears Bike Lane

 

60

 

33

 

 

21

 

 

33

147

13

Mike Pryor  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

35

35

105

14

Lance Thornton Sugar Cycles

 

60

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

104

15

Dan Howard  

 

60

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

16

Charles Ramsay ATX Bike Racing Team

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

101

17

David Johnson  

 

60

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

18

Tom Warren A Bloc

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

19

Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

20

Jesse Hellums  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

51

21

David McConnico YourNextPainter

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

22

George Oteiza  

 

 

 

 

 

29

19

 

 

 

48

23

Scott Schuster PACC Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

24

Marcos Ferreyro McKinney Velo

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

25

Derrick Birdsall  

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

26

James Lussier  

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

27

Felix Campos Laredo Lightning Cycling Team

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

28

Brian Perry  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

29

Alfredo Garcia Laredo Lightning Cycling Team

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

30

Mickey Pizzitola  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

31

Douglas Schopmeyon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

32

Luis Elejalde  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

33

Shane Taylor AMS Endurance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

34

Dean Emery  

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

35

Gary Powell  

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

36

Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

37

Bradford Torsch  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

38

David Van De Walle  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

39

John Blanton Champions Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

40

Art Fonseca  

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

41

Ed Banas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

42

Robert Remmers Bat City Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

43

Mauricio Macias  

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

44

Winslow SWART One Million Dreams

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org