2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Stewart Ericson Bicycles Inc.

60

0

55

55

60

60

60

0

60

44

51

60

 

 

60

530

2

Rocky Gingg Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ

44

55

47

41

41

 

47

0

47

51

55

55

55

60

 

425

3

Brady Stewart Chain Link Racing

35

51

60

44

51

55

55

0

0

55

 

0

 

51

 

422

4

Todd Gearhart Bicycles Inc.

31

35

35

27

47

51

 

55

55

47

 

51

 

 

 

376

5

Billy Cook Bicycle Plus

55

 

33

29

 

 

51

 

44

 

60

 

 

 

60

332

6

Miles Juneau Wreckless Racing

47

47

44

25

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

60

55

 

329

7

Andrew NEILSON Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

38

38

21

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

 

51

47

 

283

8

Thomas Sebring 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

33

 

31

19

 

27

 

51

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

237

9

Anthony Brand Bikeland Factory Developmental Race Team

41

33

 

31

 

47

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

212

10

Colt McElwaine Peperoni Pizza

 

 

41

38

44

41

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

205

11

Dustin Alderson Team Cycle Progression

38

44

51

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

12

Andrew CORK Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

0

 

 

 

 

44

47

0

 

47

 

 

 

 

138

13

David LEE Sun & Ski Sports

 

0

 

15

 

 

0

44

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

14

Boone Flynn What's the Buzz Coffee Co.

51

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

15

Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston

 

31

0

17

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

16

Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

17

Caleb Hulsey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

18

Joshua McDowell Colavita Southwest Cycling

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

19

Corin Flynn Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sport

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

20

Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

21

James Rowan Colavita SW

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

22

Aaron McCready Racing Greyhounds

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

Jacob Asay Sun & Ski Sports

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

24

Brandon Barber Mafia Racing

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

25

Brian McGrath  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

26

Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

27

Cole Stewart Team Yacht Club

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org