2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab

60

47

 

51

60

60

 

60

60

60

 

 

 

 

60

518

2

Dale Dawson Team PACC

38

31

41

21

55

51

38

47

55

 

51

47

60

60

60

486

3

Tim Rawlins Bicycles Plus

35

51

51

27

51

19

51

51

51

0

 

 

 

 

60

428

4

Brian Jett The Peddler Bike Shop

 

38

29

0

47

41

41

38

27

55

55

44

 

0

60

419

5

James Exum Colonel's/Sho-Air

44

33

 

6

0

33

 

 

29

35

 

51

51

51

60

387

6

Dominic Adl Bike Barn

47

 

33

 

 

44

35

 

31

47

 

41

 

47

60

385

7

Andrew Andress Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service

 

 

35

11

41

 

44

55

 

44

60

38

 

 

 

328

8

Matthew Sappington The Peddler

10

 

19

10

 

 

 

21

25

31

44

35

44

44

60

323

9

Justin Moen Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair

6

21

15

 

27

23

29

27

15

21

33

27

41

0

60

288

10

Justin Duncan Cycle Progression

41

 

31

 

 

 

 

35

 

41

47

 

 

 

 

195

11

Joshua De Boisblanc Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

41

 

 

55

 

44

51

 

 

 

 

 

191

12

Timothy Spence Mafia Racing

31

 

38

 

 

35

31

 

23

17

 

 

 

 

 

175

13

Ramon Barreto  

21

 

 

15

 

 

 

41

35

 

 

 

47

 

 

159

14

Jack Ishihara Get Fit Cycling

17

29

27

19

 

 

 

29

 

38

0

 

 

 

 

159

15

Rey Vera Bicycles Plus

 

0

0

5

38

25

 

31

33

25

 

 

 

 

 

157

16

Gerad Dambrosia OMW Racing

7

 

23

17

 

27

33

33

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

155

17

Jonathan Toner Texas Pro Health Racing

13

 

55

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

147

18

Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works

27

41

44

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

19

Brian Barrow The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

60

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

140

20

Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing

29

25

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

138

21

Daniel R. Martinez Cyclone Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

33

 

60

 

 

 

124

22

Stephen Hardy Dallas Bike Works

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

23

David Ness Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

60

98

24

Paul Fafard Cycle Progression Austin Texas

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

19

27

 

 

 

 

 

93

25

Paul Loesch Chain Link Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

33

 

0

60

93

26

Dwayne Otto Bicycle Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

27

Jessica Rawlins Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

60

89

28

Christopher Mayes Ozone Bikes

8

 

11

 

25

 

25

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

29

Derek Delpero  

11

 

17

 

29

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

30

Kent Myers VooDoo Racing

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

74

31

Joey Gabel Dallas Bike Works

 

15

 

7

31

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

0

 

70

32

Eric Warden Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

33

Ty Kady Sho-Air/Specialized

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

34

Nathan Winkelmann Shama Cycles

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

35

Ken Primer Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

23

35

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

36

Jason Whitson Jack & Adam's Racing Team

25

19

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

37

Lynn Gray East Bank Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

38

Andrew Letherby  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

39

Sedly Rivas  

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

40

Thomas Fad Jack and Adam's Racing

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

41

Robert Johnston Chain Link Racing

3

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

31

 

 

 

55

42

Casey Crosby Chicken & Waffles Racing

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

43

Jeremy Paquette Bike Barn

19

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

48

44

Andrew Royle  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

45

Antonio Marta Turbo Bicycles

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

46

Aaron Uzzell Team Velocity Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

47

Max Bookman Jack and Adam's Racing

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

48

Troy Cowin  

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

49

Casey Stoddard Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

0

25

 

 

 

42

50

Pedro Del Busto Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

51

Robert Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

52

John McAllister Velossimo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

53

Matt Brown High Gear / Trek

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

54

James Webb Mafia Racing/ Mafia Racing

15

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

55

Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

56

Chance Payton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

57

Matt McCourtney Whole Athlete - Specialized

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

58

Justin Berndt Mafia Racing South

 

27

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

35

59

Payton Chance  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

60

Phillip Prater Doublebee's/Bike Cellar

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

61

Ron Acuna One Lone Bezstie I Be

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

62

Clay Kimsey Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamar Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

63

Vincent Colvin Crank House Cycles Wheelmen

 

 

25

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

64

Robert Biard 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

65

Greg Dougherty  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

66

Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

67

Domingo Gonzalez Ozone Bikes / Kona

5

0

13

4

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

68

Matt Beall Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

69

Forrest Streeter Crankhouse Cycle Racing

 

 

 

0

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

70

Steen Rose Sun & Ski/Subaru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

71

Bobby Etheridge  

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

72

Stephen Crewe  

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

15

73

Glen Dyson GS Tenzing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

74

Keevin Sharp team Kordestani Cycling

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

75

Justin Calland Cycle Progression

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

76

Ramsey Foster Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

77

Daniel Riojas  

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org