2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Mason ONeal Team Cycle Progression

60

60

60

55

60

55

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

530

2

Jonathan Pattie Team Cycle Progression

41

0

44

33

55

51

51

55

60

60

51

55

 

60

60

507

3

Dave Esper 512 Racing / AJ's

5

51

41

25

41

38

44

44

51

51

47

41

 

55

60

444

4

Tim Gray Team Cycle Progression

31

47

38

38

44

44

0

47

41

55

0

 

 

 

60

414

5

John Larson Dallas Bike Works

7

35

0

 

38

35

41

 

47

47

 

23

55

51

60

409

6

Jason Krempin Monkey Wrench Racing

38

44

35

29

51

 

47

41

55

 

41

 

 

 

 

352

7

Carlos Uranga PACC

17

19

27

11

25

27

38

 

23

29

 

44

47

44

60

341

8

John Madden Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

35

33

51

21

19

41

55

31

38

0

 

38

 

 

 

322

9

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

 

 

25

8

 

19

27

25

19

33

35

27

51

38

 

261

10

Mick McDonald Corey's Nice Bikes

47

38

29

10

47

47

29

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

247

11

Gareth Jones Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack

55

 

55

0

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

230

12

Jayson Webb Colonel's/Sho-Air

 

0

 

4

31

29

23

27

0

27

44

29

 

 

 

214

13

Cory Faul Action Bikes

19

 

0

7

27

 

25

 

25

35

 

31

 

41

 

210

14

Hirem Bruno Team Bike Lane / WCCRT

 

 

 

 

 

13

35

33

31

41

 

35

 

 

 

188

15

Dustin Payne Ozone Bikes

 

11

17

1

17

 

 

17

 

 

27

 

38

31

 

159

16

Will Ross Boneshaker Project

44

55

 

41

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

155

17

Rob Sisk Bikesport

10

 

19

0

 

25

 

19

 

44

 

33

 

 

 

150

18

Jason Qunell 787 Racing

21

31

0

15

 

 

 

29

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

134

19

Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

29

 

 

 

11

19

 

27

25

 

21

 

 

 

132

20

Brian Kuehl Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

38

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

124

21

Don Booker PAAC

9

23

 

 

29

5

17

 

 

 

 

 

35

0

 

118

22

Brian Freeze Bicycle World of Houston

15

 

23

5

 

15

15

23

 

0

 

19

 

 

 

115

23

Clint Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

33

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

0

 

47

 

 

 

113

24

John Meegan Bike World Racing

29

21

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

29

 

 

 

 

112

25

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

 

 

31

17

 

 

 

35

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

104

26

Kevin Fontenot Team Bike Lane/WCCRT

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

102

27

Jamie Bell Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

4

13

21

11

 

 

 

44

 

 

93

28

Josue Ramos Steve

 

10

 

 

 

 

33

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

29

Hanz Johansson Team PACC

 

 

 

 

21

 

10

 

17

31

 

 

 

 

 

79

30

Amos Schwartzfarb Team Cycle Progression

8

27

 

 

23

 

 

0

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

31

Gary Osborne ODIN Telesystems

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

13

19

 

 

 

33

 

76

32

John Lakoski Team Cycle Progression

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

33

John Sanborn Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

33

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

34

Jakub Haba LOCO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

35

Steve Mee  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

36

Kenny Wehn Stans No Tubes Elite Masters

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

37

David Mackey Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

0

35

 

60

38

Rich Weis Trek Factory Team

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

39

Noel Reuter WWDBD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

17

 

 

 

48

40

AJ Camp The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

47

41

JP Brocket Ethos Racing

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

42

Jeff Park Bicyle Heaven

0

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

43

Michael Grote Mafia Racing

11

13

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

44

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

45

Tim OHare Team LaS'port

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

46

Robert Via Tri City Bicycles

 

41

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

47

James Sanchez Colonel's/Sho-air

 

 

 

3

 

17

21

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

48

Josh Henderson Team Cycle Progression

25

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

49

Dustin Barton Team Hammerhead Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

38

50

Eric Pearson Great White North

13

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

51

Shaun Bonavita Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

0

 

 

 

 

 

35

52

Taury Patterson Dallas Bike Works/Hooters

 

 

 

 

35

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

53

Terry Coddington CoachDrewEdsall.com/Supercool Bike Shop

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

54

Ramsey Foster Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

55

JP Williams Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

56

Dac Calderhead Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

15

 

 

 

32

57

Fred Gray Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

58

Judge Dobrient K2/Wheels in Motion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

59

Matt Opperman Trek

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

60

Paul Thomas EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

61

David Boone  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

62

Holt Harlan Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

63

Andrew Danford  

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

64

Jack Gutweiler Bikesport/Ion

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

65

Steve Etherton Cycle Progression

0

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

66

Brett Faulk Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

15

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

18

67

Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PA

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

68

Nick Gonzales Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

69

Nick Sheen Cycle Progression

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

70

Hanz Johanssen PACC

 

 

13

0

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

71

Steve Mace Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

72

John Curtis NRC/PedalMasher

 

 

11

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

73

Tony Phongsy Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subura

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

10

74

Kenneth Mills Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham

 

 

10

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

75

Ramon Avina Gold's Gym Laredo

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

9

76

Chris Jenkins Bikesport/Ion

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

0

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

9

77

Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

78

Shaun Bain Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

79

Leonard Gremillion Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

80

Lonnie Kinkade 360 CycleWorks

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

81

Chad Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

6

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

82

Carlos Fernandez Gold's Gym Laredo

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

83

Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org