2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 60 |
|
60 |
51 |
60 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
60 |
526 |
2 |
Brian Zettner | Bike World Racing | 55 |
60 |
55 |
0 |
51 |
25 |
|
60 |
0 |
44 |
60 |
51 |
|
51 |
60 |
503 |
3 |
Steve Houlbjerg | Colonel's / Sho-Air | 41 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
|
51 |
|
55 |
60 |
44 |
60 |
501 |
4 |
Steve Minnerly | PACC | 35 |
51 |
44 |
47 |
|
|
44 |
51 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
493 |
5 |
Mark Johnson | Team PACC | 47 |
47 |
38 |
35 |
47 |
60 |
41 |
47 |
38 |
|
51 |
41 |
|
47 |
60 |
447 |
6 |
Tony Sturdivant | Concho Bike/Hanks Racing |
|
|
|
38 |
44 |
|
33 |
33 |
29 |
47 |
47 |
47 |
51 |
41 |
60 |
408 |
7 |
Mike Norman | Cyclesmith | 38 |
41 |
33 |
31 |
38 |
38 |
35 |
|
33 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
347 |
8 |
John Worzel | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 31 |
|
13 |
29 |
|
41 |
27 |
35 |
13 |
35 |
|
35 |
41 |
33 |
60 |
340 |
9 |
Herb Jones | PACC | 44 |
35 |
0 |
|
|
47 |
38 |
|
31 |
|
|
44 |
44 |
38 |
|
321 |
10 |
Phillip Bird | PACC |
|
21 |
27 |
|
33 |
33 |
23 |
31 |
35 |
33 |
38 |
29 |
|
|
60 |
319 |
11 |
Paul Forderhase | Monkey Wrench Bikes | 27 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
25 |
38 |
17 |
25 |
41 |
0 |
|
35 |
60 |
291 |
12 |
Drake Moore | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
35 |
44 |
41 |
51 |
31 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
249 |
13 |
John Fleming | Sugar Cycles | 21 |
25 |
25 |
25 |
|
31 |
29 |
29 |
15 |
27 |
0 |
31 |
|
|
|
222 |
14 |
Kevin Highfield | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 23 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
|
27 |
60 |
218 |
15 |
Roel Chapa | Bicycles Inc. | 13 |
17 |
17 |
|
27 |
21 |
21 |
23 |
10 |
21 |
33 |
25 |
|
25 |
|
196 |
16 |
Mike Kolat |
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
19 |
38 |
|
|
151 |
|
17 |
Jeff Wheeler | Team PACC |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
18 |
Chris Carlson | RBM/Matrix |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
19 |
Dirk Martin | TEAM MCALLEN | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
20 |
Charley Rome | Wreckless Racing | 33 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
126 |
21 |
Eric Jordan | Lone Star Racing Club |
|
38 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
22 |
Clay Whitney | Camino Real | 29 |
31 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
23 |
Mike Rossi | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
25 |
|
23 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
104 |
24 |
Jordan Chaney | RBM/Mirage |
|
33 |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
25 |
Todd Fox | Mad Duck - Fox Rentals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
85 |
26 |
John Elder | WestEnd (Houston TX) |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
27 |
John Ashby | Carve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
29 |
|
76 |
28 |
Alan Johnson | Matrix/RBM |
|
|
|
|
31 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
29 |
Paul Uhl | Uhl Pottery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
60 |
60 |
30 |
Arlon Walker | Bike Shack | 15 |
|
23 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
31 |
Larry Aune | 25 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
32 |
Doug Foxworth | Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
33 |
Scott Schaefer | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski |
|
|
|
0 |
|
15 |
19 |
|
0 |
|
|
17 |
|
0 |
|
51 |
34 |
Sergio Garcia | Bicycles Outback | 19 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
35 |
Sergio Godinez | Mad Duck |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
46 |
36 |
Kevin Shea | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
37 |
Joe Kjeer |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
38 |
Jack Hicks | Team Cycle Progression | 17 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
23 |
|
|
|
40 |
39 |
Robert Coreale | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
40 |
David Bumbaugh | Reds Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
41 |
Matthew Tinonga | Team PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
42 |
Kent Griffin | Velocity Bike Shop Racing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
43 |
Jan Bear | Bike n Sport Racing |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
44 |
Mark Pruitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
45 |
Greg Rueb | Rocky Hill Ranch |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
46 |
Terry Tietsort | Team Soundpony |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
47 |
Todd Buckingham | Bikemojo.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
48 |
David Rilling | NWCC | 0 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
49 |
Steve Shelburne | Twisted X Brewery |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
50 |
John Duvall | Team Phoenix |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
51 |
Mark Robinson |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
52 |
Diego Velasquez | Team Aguila |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |