2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Adam Salladin Hill Country Bicycle Works

60

 

60

51

60

 

55

 

60

60

0

 

 

60

60

526

2

Brian Zettner Bike World Racing

55

60

55

0

51

25

 

60

0

44

60

51

 

51

60

503

3

Steve Houlbjerg Colonel's / Sho-Air

41

55

47

55

55

55

47

55

 

51

 

55

60

44

60

501

4

Steve Minnerly PACC

35

51

44

47

 

 

44

51

51

55

55

60

55

55

60

493

5

Mark Johnson Team PACC

47

47

38

35

47

60

41

47

38

 

51

41

 

47

60

447

6

Tony Sturdivant Concho Bike/Hanks Racing

 

 

 

38

44

 

33

33

29

47

47

47

51

41

60

408

7

Mike Norman Cyclesmith

38

41

33

31

38

38

35

 

33

0

 

 

 

 

60

347

8

John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

31

 

13

29

 

41

27

35

13

35

 

35

41

33

60

340

9

Herb Jones PACC

44

35

0

 

 

47

38

 

31

 

 

44

44

38

 

321

10

Phillip Bird PACC

 

21

27

 

33

33

23

31

35

33

38

29

 

 

60

319

11

Paul Forderhase Monkey Wrench Bikes

27

 

 

 

 

23

25

38

17

25

41

0

 

35

60

291

12

Drake Moore Cadence Cyclery

 

 

35

44

41

51

31

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

249

13

John Fleming Sugar Cycles

21

25

25

25

 

31

29

29

15

27

0

31

 

 

 

222

14

Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

23

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

31

 

33

 

27

60

218

15

Roel Chapa Bicycles Inc.

13

17

17

 

27

21

21

23

10

21

33

25

 

25

 

196

16

Mike Kolat  

 

 

21

21

 

17

 

 

 

 

35

19

38

 

 

151

17

Jeff Wheeler Team PACC

 

44

 

 

 

 

51

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

150

18

Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

141

19

Dirk Martin TEAM MCALLEN

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

133

20

Charley Rome Wreckless Racing

33

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

126

21

Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club

 

38

41

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

22

Clay Whitney Camino Real

29

31

29

 

 

 

 

27

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

116

23

Mike Rossi Bikesport/Ion

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

25

 

23

 

27

 

 

 

104

24

Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage

 

33

 

 

35

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

25

Todd Fox Mad Duck - Fox Rentals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

44

 

 

 

 

85

26

John Elder WestEnd (Houston TX)

 

 

 

27

 

27

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

83

27

John Ashby Carve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

29

 

76

28

Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

31

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

29

Paul Uhl Uhl Pottery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

60

60

30

Arlon Walker Bike Shack

15

 

23

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

31

Larry Aune  

25

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

32

Doug Foxworth Bicycle Heaven

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

33

Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

 

 

 

0

 

15

19

 

0

 

 

17

 

0

 

51

34

Sergio Garcia Bicycles Outback

19

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

35

Sergio Godinez Mad Duck

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

21

 

 

 

46

36

Kevin Shea Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

37

Joe Kjeer  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

38

Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression

17

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

23

 

 

 

40

39

Robert Coreale Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

40

David Bumbaugh Reds Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

41

Matthew Tinonga Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

42

Kent Griffin Velocity Bike Shop Racing

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

43

Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

44

Mark Pruitt  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

45

Greg Rueb Rocky Hill Ranch

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

23

46

Terry Tietsort Team Soundpony

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

47

Todd Buckingham Bikemojo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

48

David Rilling NWCC

0

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

49

Steve Shelburne Twisted X Brewery

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

50

John Duvall Team Phoenix

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

51

Mark Robinson  

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

52

Diego Velasquez Team Aguila

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org