2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 60-99
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Glenn Romero Team Mcallen

60

51

60

51

 

60

60

60

 

60

0

 

 

 

60

522

2

Mike McElveen  

51

55

55

44

55

47

 

 

60

47

 

 

 

 

60

474

3

Michael Floores Bike Barn Houston

47

 

47

41

 

38

 

47

 

0

47

47

51

55

60

442

4

Rolf Laub Bike Sport

 

 

 

 

51

51

47

51

51

55

55

55

60

 

 

429

5

Spencer Jewell Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi

 

 

 

47

60

55

51

55

55

51

 

51

 

 

 

425

6

Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

55

60

51

55

0

44

55

 

44

 

 

 

 

60

 

424

7

Mark Hargis Bicycles Inc.

33

38

 

35

47

35

38

41

35

38

 

41

 

51

60

389

8

Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc.

41

44

 

38

44

31

35

35

38

41

 

 

 

 

60

376

9

Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

38

47

44

31

41

33

41

44

41

44

 

44

 

 

 

346

10

Richard Suggs Nacogdoches Bike Club

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

35

51

33

47

44

 

237

11

Bo Kral  

 

 

35

 

 

29

 

38

 

 

 

38

 

47

 

187

12

Andy Kathan Andy's Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

 

 

60

180

13

Lewis Herridge  

 

41

38

 

38

25

0

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

175

14

Peter Bielinski  

 

 

33

29

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

31

 

 

 

126

15

Desmond Rolf Bikesport/Ion

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

31

 

29

 

 

 

83

16

Andy Lawler FWMBA

35

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

17

Rodney Killebrew Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

41

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

18

Stanley Ford Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

19

Doug Long  

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

20

John T Scripture Team LaS'port

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

21

Rick Sederberg Parkside

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

22

Tom Presswood Presswood Dental Ceramics

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

23

Steven McConathy Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

24

Robert Graham  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org