2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works

55

60

60

 

60

60

60

55

60

60

 

 

 

 

60

535

2

Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles Factory Team

60

55

55

47

 

51

55

60

55

0

51

60

 

 

 

451

3

Mauricio Garcia Sun & Ski Sports

17

0

 

33

55

0

47

0

51

29

0

51

55

55

60

436

4

Ashton Dubroc Team Bike Lane

21

51

47

31

 

55

0

47

47

44

 

 

41

33

60

425

5

Matthew Underhill Hill Country Bicycle Works

51

 

51

0

47

35

51

41

41

41

 

 

 

 

60

418

6

Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

29

 

0

29

 

44

41

33

35

33

 

31

0

51

60

357

7

Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project

 

38

 

25

 

 

44

38

 

51

47

47

60

 

 

350

8

Austin Wagner Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

31

 

 

 

41

38

 

44

31

38

41

33

0

41

 

307

9

Thomas Madden Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston

25

44

38

23

44

31

 

31

25

25

 

29

 

 

 

267

10

Peter Drury Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

55

44

60

 

219

11

Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

0

33

 

0

44

51

47

 

213

12

Chad k Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

44

 

 

38

60

169

13

Tyler Rock RBM/Matrix/Sachse High School

 

 

 

 

 

29

33

35

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

124

14

James Procter Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

41

0

 

35

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

15

Dakota Burklund  

27

47

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

16

Clay F Cook LaS'port

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

38

 

0

 

47

 

 

112

17

Zach Smitherman RBM Matrix/Sachse High School

 

0

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

31

 

109

18

Charles Hoster PACC

23

 

44

 

 

 

0

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

19

Macleod Williams Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD

44

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

91

20

John D Drummond Bell & Company MTB Team

47

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

21

Michael Hamric Jr Bike Barn - Texas

35

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

22

William R Johnson Boneshaker Project

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

0

 

 

 

 

70

23

Aaron Mcdonald Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

38

0

 

 

69

24

Tor Lundstrom Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

68

25

Diego Vasquez Vargas  

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

26

Andres Marcelo Villarreal Fuji-Bikes-Mexico

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

27

Jonah Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

55

28

Michael Mace Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

29

Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cyling

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

30

Will Johnson Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

31

John Drummond  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

32

Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

33

Armando Rodriguez Gold's Gym

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

34

Wes Figg  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

35

Omar Nunez  

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

36

William Johnson Boneshaker Project

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

37

Clay Cook Loco

 

0

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

Marco Escontrias MC Supercenter Cannondale

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Zachary Loggins  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

40

Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

33

41

Preston Pine Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

42

Adam Moreau Westlake High School

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

43

Jack Booker Mad Duck

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org