2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Zach Ross Bike Barn

60

55

60

 

 

60

 

51

 

60

 

60

 

60

 

466

2

Aaron Mason Bicycles Plus

23

0

33

29

60

31

41

35

31

31

41

44

0

47

60

392

3

Ryan Kota Big Pig Racing

 

31

 

23

41

19

 

 

38

33

38

51

47

51

60

390

4

Arnold Haffner BikeWorld Racing

15

41

51

0

51

 

 

44

 

38

29

 

 

38

60

367

5

Adam B. Bryand Best Buy Cycling Team

 

35

31

33

55

33

44

 

44

 

23

 

 

 

60

358

6

Nicholas Elkins Team Cycle Progression

 

51

41

51

 

 

 

55

55

55

 

 

 

 

 

308

7

Brandon Thomas Jubilee Subaru

33

38

 

 

 

 

0

0

35

 

 

27

38

33

 

204

8

Nicholas Kennedy  

 

 

 

 

 

41

55

47

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

187

9

Nick Picchetti The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

17

60

55

 

183

10

Jay Lopez OMW Racing

19

 

29

25

 

25

 

0

 

 

 

25

 

 

60

183

11

Kahler Low  

31

47

38

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

12

Jessie Harris  

 

 

47

44

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

13

Jason Baker Beat the Clock Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

55

 

 

 

 

137

14

Harrison Broadhurst The HUB Racing

21

33

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

27

 

13

 

 

 

127

15

Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

0

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

16

Patrick Storer Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio

55

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

17

Colt McElwaine Peperoni Pizza

47

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

18

Cole Stewart UT Texas Cycling

51

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

19

Will Rolfe Centenary College

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

27

 

 

 

44

 

 

104

20

Bill Quach  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

102

21

Alex Illakowicz Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

41

 

102

22

Dylan Pemberton Monkey Wrench Racing

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

96

23

Mark Nelson Team Las'port

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

51

 

 

92

24

Alex Luna ATC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

38

 

 

 

85

25

Mathew Sides Texas Cycling

44

 

0

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

26

Kevin Dunnahoo Big Pig Racing

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

 

 

85

27

Marco Escontrias MC Supercenter Cannondale

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

82

28

Curt McCloud Bikesonline

 

 

44

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

29

Michael Stivers A&M

 

 

25

 

 

27

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

81

30

Tony Barrera Bike World Racing

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

27

 

 

 

 

77

31

Justin Barnett Bay Area Cycling

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

74

32

Mark Montebello Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford

38

 

 

0

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

33

Jack Sullivan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

35

 

 

68

34

Josh Crain  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

35

Nick Harvey  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

64

36

Eric Labod Bikelane

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

64

37

David Ernesto Villarreal Alubike-KRBO-Cycling Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

38

David Barrett  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

39

Kevin Girkins Austinbikes/Mobile1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

40

Greyson Keppler Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

41

David Rocha  

29

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

42

Stephen Mire  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

43

John Quinn  

 

 

23

 

 

 

0

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

44

Michael Kuehnel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

45

Kyle Parrot  

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

46

Charles Allen  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

Corey Wake Bonzai Cycle Werx

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

48

Landon Hamer  

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

49

Andre Gonzales  

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

50

Justin Carver Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

51

Steele Taylor Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

44

52

William Young Team Velocity Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

53

Chris Wrighrt cadence cyclery

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

54

Benjamin Allen  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

55

Jerod Rollins L.A.M.E.

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

56

Sean Whitehead  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

57

Daniel Wright  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

58

John Franklin  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

59

Kane Currans Bike World Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

60

Benjamin Silva Camp Lonehollow & Aggieland Cycling

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

35

61

Joseph DeSantis Chain Link Bicycle Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

62

Daniel Guiley  

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

63

Jeff Gonzales The Bicycle Shack

35

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

64

Dylan Murdock  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

65

Colin Bromley Texas State/The Hub Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

66

Nicholas Olson Texas Tech

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

67

Ian McMahon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

68

Raid Zeidan LOCO MTB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

69

Christopher Robbins Jockstrap Catapult

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

0

 

 

31

70

Dewey Maneewat Bike World

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

71

Jose Martinez  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

72

Carlo Molano Level X

13

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

73

David Howard Blue Line Bike Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

74

Tremell Miller  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

75

Krendon Reynolds  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

76

Mathew Hartline Texas State Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

77

Gilber Leon Rogers BikeMojo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

78

Luis Escontrias Red Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

79

Abdias Hernandez I Cycle

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

80

Julian Duarte  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

81

Dominic Cole  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

82

Walter Hernandez  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

83

Zack Gonzales  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

84

Erik Johnson Texas A&M

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

85

Danny Milian  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

86

Sergio Molina  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

87

Isidoro Martinez  

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

88

Daniel Houghton  

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

89

Timothy Harris  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

90

Kyle Stelzer  

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

91

Robert Conger  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

92

David Hodgson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org