2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

David Ness Bicycles Plus

60

60

51

51

60

60

60

55

60

60

 

 

 

 

60

535

2

Lucas Hilbrich Texas Pro Health Racing

 

35

47

0

 

55

55

47

35

47

0

55

47

 

60

448

3

Scott Sharrar Bayou City Racing

55

55

55

55

 

51

51

60

55

55

 

 

 

 

 

441

4

Chad Starrett EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route

 

 

 

 

44

44

 

35

33

44

 

44

60

 

 

304

5

Ray Figurella  

 

38

44

35

 

 

 

51

47

51

 

 

 

 

 

266

6

Matt Anderson Jubilee Mistsubishi

27

25

 

 

38

 

35

 

19

27

 

31

 

 

60

262

7

Rodger Nutt McKinney Velo

 

51

 

41

55

47

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

245

8

Douglass Rauls Team Chain Drop

38

 

38

47

 

 

 

41

38

35

 

 

 

 

 

237

9

Shawn Slack Austinbikes/Revenant

29

27

 

 

 

 

38

0

 

25

 

29

 

 

60

208

10

Dan Tarkanick Team PACC

 

44

 

38

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

180

11

Mike Meiers EnviroInks.com/Bike Route

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

31

41

 

47

44

 

 

163

12

Robert Lopez Big Pistachio

35

41

41

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161

13

Mike Moyers  

25

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

25

 

33

 

149

14

Markus Beeby Team Chain Drop

44

 

33

0

 

 

 

33

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

148

15

Marc Besinaiz Bikeland

23

 

 

 

 

27

 

21

 

 

44

33

 

 

 

148

16

Kevin Napier Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

41

 

 

 

 

35

 

27

0

 

0

35

 

 

 

138

17

Paul Burslem  

17

 

27

23

 

 

 

19

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

137

18

David Mikulecky  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

60

 

120

19

Chris Thompson  

 

 

 

21

 

 

44

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

120

20

Forrest Streeter Crankhouse Cycle Racing

51

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

21

Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling

 

29

 

31

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

22

Roberto Lopez Big Pistachio

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

0

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

101

23

Joseph Lao Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

31

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

97

24

Toby Rider  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

55

 

96

25

Brandon Stewart Rock Solid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

44

 

95

26

Rudy Guerrero Danny Shane

 

31

 

29

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

27

Keith Rohr Rock Solid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

47

 

85

28

Richard Carr Neilson Development Racing

 

33

 

 

 

38

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

29

Marc LeQuire Team PACC

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

29

0

 

81

30

Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Racing Team

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

76

31

Brad Swaim Bike Barn

33

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

32

Eric Swarvar 380k

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

63

33

Chris Hartley  

31

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

34

Andrew Royle  

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

35

Stewart Campbell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

35

 

56

36

Russell Willaford  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

37

Chris Vaughn Get Fit Cycling Racing

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

25

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

54

38

Clint Tredway Zoe Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

 

 

54

39

Kyle Fisher EnviroInks.com

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

40

Chris Reed  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

41

Dustin Hoppe  

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

42

David Baker Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

43

Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works MTB/Dallas B

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

Kris Kwolek Team Cycle Progression

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

45

Matt Kimber Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

46

Shane Salley  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

47

Gerald Torrence  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

48

Rusty Stover PACC

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

49

Marlon Miller Rasta Racing/Concho Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

50

Girard Melancon Eastbank/Nobambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

51

Berrett Garrison  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

52

Mario Romo MC Supercenter Cannondale

21

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

53

Zachary Springborn Team Gank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

19

 

 

 

36

54

Frank Etier Bicycle Run Path

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

55

John Kyzar Sweatbloodirt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

56

Jose Hernandez  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

57

Brian Miller BikeTown

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

58

Carlos Alvarez Skanska

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

59

Eric Heyl Team Eastbank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

60

Jason Barrows Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

61

David Peters  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

62

Dandy Villanueva Dallas Bike Works/Hooters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

63

Joey Herridge  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

64

Paul Mathis Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

65

Keith Franklin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

66

Yogi Lozano The Bicycle Company El Paso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

67

James Vitulli Bikesport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

68

Zach Munn  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

69

Eric Bubeck  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

70

Brad Wendling Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

71

Gabriel Ayala The Chain Link

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

19

72

Ty Smith Trailantulus

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

73

Ray Monroy Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

15

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

16

74

Michael Ham  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

75

Daniel Perez Crazy Cat Cyclery/Heath Maxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

76

Marc Ostryniec Boneshakers

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org