2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

AJ Camp The Peddler Bike Shop

60

 

47

60

60

60

 

60

0

60

31

55

 

 

60

522

2

Mark Mihailoff Monkey Wrench Racing

47

55

55

47

55

 

60

55

60

55

 

60

 

 

60

515

3

Adam Fleury Hill Country Bicycle Works

41

47

41

38

47

33

38

47

25

44

55

0

 

 

60

420

4

Aaron De La Garza BikeWorld Racing

44

44

25

 

 

29

51

44

 

47

 

 

 

55

60

399

5

Heath Wade Team PACC

 

38

 

 

41

23

44

25

51

41

 

 

51

44

60

395

6

Chad Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

15

 

31

29

31

 

 

19

11

21

41

23

33

38

60

307

7

Tony Cussimanio Team Cycle Progression

38

51

60

55

 

 

 

51

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

255

8

Jim Storey Bike Barn

33

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

51

 

51

60

 

 

242

9

Dennis Ellington  

6

33

23

17

27

25

33

21

10

15

38

27

25

 

 

231

10

Troy Anderson PACC

29

0

 

 

 

44

41

 

55

 

 

 

 

60

 

229

11

Doug Boorn BikeWorld Racing

35

 

 

35

38

 

 

 

 

23

0

 

 

 

60

191

12

Cesar R Flores Laredo Cycling

25

 

33

33

35

 

29

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

188

13

Mack McKinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

 

 

 

 

44

51

 

29

38

25

 

 

 

 

 

187

14

Michael Tiffin  

21

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

31

 

41

 

47

 

166

15

John Eddington Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

27

35

60

160

16

Thomas Clements Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

27

33

44

 

 

 

 

158

17

Erik Streight West End

11

 

21

 

 

17

27

 

 

17

 

21

23

 

 

137

18

Michael Adams Team Bike Lane

19

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

35

 

44

 

 

 

136

19

Kevin Milazzo Glen Dyson Racing

 

 

 

27

 

41

 

35

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

132

20

Andrew Letherby  

 

 

38

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

129

21

Travis Davies  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

47

35

 

27

 

126

22

Robert Trujillo EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

23

 

 

 

47

0

 

 

125

23

Ubaldo Castillo Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

17

 

 

23

 

 

 

31

17

19

 

17

 

 

 

124

24

David Cervera Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

31

60

122

25

David Larrabee Action Bikes

23

 

 

 

51

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

26

Mike Panozzo 787 Racing

55

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

27

Justin Joyner AustinBikes/Revenant

27

 

35

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

103

28

Trent Dougherty Jubilee Subaru

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

0

8

 

 

 

 

 

60

99

29

Jonathan Dubroc enviroINKS/Bike Route

5

0

 

8

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

96

30

Kyle Poole Pink Gorilla Cycles

51

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

31

Jacob Richardson University Cyclery

 

0

 

44

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

32

Shawn Toth Team Cycle Progression

31

 

51

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

33

Tom Hallberg Hell on Wheels

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

69

34

Neal Alto  

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

35

Tim Woodruff Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

36

Chris Powers Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

37

Javier Elenes Team Cycle Progression

 

 

27

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

38

Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

39

Ken Williford Bike Run Works/Camino Real

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

51

40

Daniel Negas McCarty Training

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

41

John Garrett  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

42

Bjarne Haug NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

43

Jon Hunter  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

44

Lonn Hart Mafia Racing South

8

25

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

45

Andrew Tidrick  

4

 

 

11

 

15

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

46

Ryan Lawson NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

47

Crash Bishop  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

48

Brent Cutler  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

49

Aaron McDowell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

0

 

41

50

Dean Nix Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

51

Robert Eason Bat City Cycling

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

52

Gary Hanna  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

53

James McIntire  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

54

Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

55

Brian Phillips  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

56

Tony Aguilera Team RN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

57

Mark Weir Trisquared Coaching Systems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

58

Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

59

Vincent Parshall Dallas Bike Works

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

60

Steve Dawson PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

61

Todd Mayo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

62

Jason Griffin Team Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

63

John Wylie Team OA/Mad Duck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

64

Andrew Leatherby  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

65

Thomas Aardahl  

13

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

66

Eddy Delgado NBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

67

Fran Desautels  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

68

Jeff Soape Team Wooley G's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

69

Rob Gray  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

70

Scott Schmidt Frisco Cycling Club / Cap Carter Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

71

Shane Edwards  

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

72

Clayton Perriraz Racing Critters

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

73

Michael Hamsa  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

74

Eddie Villarreal Dominion-Falcon Bank

7

 

11

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

75

Mike Hamsa  

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

76

Colin Hill Bike Barn Houston

9

 

17

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

77

Jeff Cretella  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

78

Nery Hernandez BNW Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

79

Jeremy Valdez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

80

Gregory Bethke  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

11

 

 

 

24

81

Robert Yates RBM/Matrix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

23

 

23

82

Mike Inmon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

83

Chris Clendenin Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

84

Kevin Witherstine Funk Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

85

Alex Rasmussen Cook Childrens

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

86

Mike Meiers EnviroInks.com/Bike Route

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

87

Jose Fernando Tabares Ossa  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

88

Joe Love Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing

0

 

13

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

89

Jamie Bachman GHORBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

90

Tim Van Gilder  

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

91

Bryant Willett Bicycle Heaven

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

92

Jorge Rico  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

93

Robert Plaskota Tuneros

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

94

Silverio Gonzalez Gold's Gym

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

95

Harry Wallace  

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

96

Andy Watson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

97

Chris McClung Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

98

Eric Novaez Team HammerHead Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

99

Michael Schneider SALSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

100

Scott Belt Milazzo Racing

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

101

Peter McIntire  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

102

Vince Parshall Dallas Bike Works

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

103

Scott Buchholtz  

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

104

Greg Guillory  

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

105

Scott Trudeau  

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org