2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 45-49
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Bill Zeitz Team Cycle Progression

55

60

60

 

 

 

60

60

55

51

51

 

 

55

60

516

2

Richard Mills EnviroInks/Bike Route

60

51

55

51

47

51

 

 

 

47

55

60

 

 

60

490

3

David Wilson L.A.M.E.

33

47

47

44

 

27

51

51

 

31

47

55

 

60

60

462

4

Darryl Rosenfeld Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

47

 

41

35

55

55

41

 

 

35

44

51

55

 

60

449

5

Chris Olson  

41

44

33

27

29

35

44

41

47

38

35

35

33

 

60

385

6

Marty Garza Team McAllen Racing

29

38

0

33

 

41

55

47

 

60

0

 

 

 

60

363

7

Shane Booth Team BikeMojo.com

 

 

35

38

44

29

47

 

60

 

 

44

47

 

 

344

8

Gary Crowell L.A.M.E.

11

 

23

6

 

9

 

35

 

27

33

33

44

44

60

310

9

Brian Grubbs Flying Pigs / RHR

21

29

 

17

 

19

 

38

25

23

 

38

 

47

60

300

10

Glenn North Monkey Wrench Bicyles Racing

51

 

44

47

 

 

35

55

0

 

60

 

 

 

 

292

11

Joe Ender Monkey Wrench Racing

35

 

0

31

51

33

38

 

38

0

 

 

 

 

60

286

12

Doug Lange Monkey Wrench Racing

27

35

29

29

 

 

31

44

 

 

0

29

 

 

60

284

13

Paul Breemen EnviroInks/Bike Route

38

41

51

 

60

60

0

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

250

14

Allen Brady OMW Racing

 

25

21

9

 

8

27

27

27

21

 

 

 

29

60

246

15

Martin Rojas  

7

 

15

7

31

 

19

25

 

13

27

8

 

27

60

225

16

Dennis Livingston VentureExpeditions.org

15

 

 

0

38

10

17

15

23

 

29

23

 

35

 

195

17

Cliff Gibbons Sage Cycles

44

 

 

41

 

38

33

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

194

18

Devin Wedward  

8

27

 

10

 

7

 

33

 

29

 

 

 

 

60

174

19

David Almanzan BNW Team

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

55

 

47

 

 

 

146

20

Francisco Cano EnviroInks/Bike Route

25

 

 

13

 

21

25

 

21

19

 

19

 

0

 

143

21

Joel Jimenez Team WOLF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

41

33

 

 

 

 

60

134

22

Tony Lumpkin Team Cycle Progression

31

55

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

124

23

Dan Hickman OMW Racing

4

 

9

2

 

2

15

21

 

10

 

 

 

0

60

123

24

Joe Gabriel Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU

17

 

 

15

 

13

 

19

 

25

 

31

 

 

 

120

25

Steven Courtney Orange Seal Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

31

60

118

26

John Markham PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

41

 

92

27

Scott McDonald  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

38

33

 

92

28

Paul Pinholster L.A.M.E.

13

0

27

21

 

 

 

31

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

92

29

Drew Tucker Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart

 

 

13

 

27

 

13

 

 

 

25

9

 

 

 

87

30

Neal McSpedden Hank's Racing/Concho Bike

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

85

31

David Thibodeaux Austin Bikes Revenant

 

 

25

19

 

 

 

23

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

84

32

James McGovern  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

38

 

82

33

Bill Simons ICS

23

31

 

23

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

34

Alex Link PACC

6

 

 

11

33

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

35

Jeff Boatman Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

10

 

 

8

 

4

 

13

 

11

 

 

 

25

 

71

36

Tim Doiron Lake Charles Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

37

Charlie Dixon Austin Bikes

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

38

Greg Burcham  

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

39

Frank Karbarz  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

11

 

 

 

52

40

Randy Gibson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

41

Dwayne Landry Lake Charles Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

42

Eddie Del Pino Texas Pro Health Racing

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

43

Murray Kaiman  

0

 

31

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

44

Shawn Young  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

45

Adolfo Alzate  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

46

Doug Descheneaux  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

47

Rick Sharp St Clair Winery

 

 

8

3

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

48

Troy Vaughn  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

49

Greg Broussard  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

50

Billy Wadle Bicycles Inc

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

51

Alan Pocock Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

52

Bennett Crow  

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

53

Mark Fraske Team Bike Lane

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

54

Robert Myers The Peddler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

55

Carlos Blandon Cadence Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

56

Jeff Chaffin Bike Land

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

57

Kevin Hill International Christian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

58

David R. Webb Bicycles Plus PC / Fox Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

59

Pablo Morales United States Airforce Cyling Team

9

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

60

Damian Pool Bikesport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

61

Jimmy Bautch  

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

62

Scott Nyland  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

63

Ben Adair GKA Realty

19

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

64

Kevin Cameron Cameron Cranks

 

 

 

0

0

 

11

 

13

 

 

 

 

0

 

24

65

Greg Hammer Classic Zoe Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

66

Andrew Kelsey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

67

Michael Lieb Houston Bicycle Company

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

68

Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling/Bat City Cyc

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

69

Thomas Lawlor Team IC3

5

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

70

Kyle Olson Randy's Bike and Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

71

Bill Duckworty  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

72

Brent Jackson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

73

C Peters  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

74

Jack Kean  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

75

Harry Wallace  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

76

Philip Teitel P -n- J -n- J

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

77

Emmanuel Henriet  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

78

Doug Gardner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

79

Don Henson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

80

Tracy Gore Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

81

Roger Terry Spin City

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

82

Drew Akin Bicycle Heaven

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

83

Rhobb Walter Bicycle World

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

84

Shayne Brown  

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

85

Rusty Cable  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

86

Rex Calvert  

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

87

Steven Pittman Cannonball - Hub Racing

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

88

John Dotson KCOI Boulevard

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

89

Angel Gonzalez TEEX

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org