2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Matthew Tinonga Team PACC

51

47

60

55

60

55

51

60

55

55

44

51

60

 

60

520

2

Scott Shepherd Team Cycle Progression

55

60

51

60

 

 

55

55

44

51

55

29

 

 

60

502

3

Jim Olmsted Waco Bicycle Club

 

51

44

 

55

60

0

47

51

 

33

60

 

55

 

423

4

Stephen Yeamans Bicycle Sport Shop

35

0

41

35

51

35

19

51

35

35

47

44

47

47

60

423

5

Michael Smith LAME

44

0

47

51

 

 

47

41

 

44

51

38

 

 

60

423

6

Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

41

38

33

 

44

33

44

29

41

0

55

44

44

 

351

7

Greg Piske  

 

55

 

47

 

 

44

 

60

60

 

 

 

60

 

326

8

Don Schwieters OMW

21

 

27

27

 

31

25

33

0

33

31

23

33

33

60

308

9

Bill Petko  

 

38

 

 

47

25

29

0

23

27

29

27

 

25

60

307

10

John Dowling Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute

27

 

33

0

 

41

38

23

17

25

 

11

29

23

60

299

11

Tracy Storm Team Storm

 

 

 

 

44

 

35

 

33

 

25

 

35

31

60

263

12

Orlando Gonzales Tri-Sition Area Racing Team

47

 

55

44

 

 

 

38

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

225

13

Chris Robin Team Bike Barn Texas

31

 

35

29

 

33

31

 

25

23

 

8

 

 

 

215

14

Bill Prater Bay Area Cycles

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

35

 

38

38

41

 

 

 

203

15

Bob Sparacino Bike Lane

 

35

 

 

 

47

 

29

 

21

 

35

0

35

 

202

16

William Hoenig Team Mad Duck

 

 

29

 

41

19

27

 

19

19

 

 

 

 

 

154

17

Mike Reade Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

41

47

 

 

 

 

 

148

18

Mike Robin Team Bike Barn Texas

13

 

25

23

 

17

17

 

21

17

 

8

 

 

 

141

19

Mike VanRandwyk Yeti AS-R Carbon XC

23

 

 

38

 

 

41

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

133

20

Eric Dickson NinerHolics

25

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

60

131

21

Robert Schmalholz Team PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

51

 

106

22

Anthony Chalupa Team Chain Link Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

35

21

 

29

 

95

23

Brian Gandy unhitched

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

29

 

31

 

 

 

89

24

Steve Courtney Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone

10

33

 

 

 

10

15

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

25

John Conwell Northwest Cycling

33

44

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

26

Jamie Mitchell Violet Crown

41

 

0

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

27

Gary Lloyd equipe campionissimo

29

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

28

Kevin Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

29

Jeff Chattin TREK

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

30

Jeff Herrin MTP Bike Club

 

 

 

 

35

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

31

Patrick Stephens Bike & Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

32

Rusty Hough Missing Link Racing

 

 

23

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

33

Charles Huckabee Sugar Cycles Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

34

James Heerwagen Bicycles Plus/TEAMOA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

35

Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing

19

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

36

Neil Hammond  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

41

37

Buddy Fitch Infinity Cycling/Bicycle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

41

38

James Cammack Jr. Bike Barn Texas

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

15

 

 

 

41

39

Phil Lewis  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

40

Michael Golden  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

41

Mike Robinson Spokes Bicycles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

42

Michael Hamric Bike Barn - Texas

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

43

Steve Stovall  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

44

Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

45

Rocky Sr. Gingg Del Rio

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

36

46

Bryan Elertson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

47

Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

48

Thomas Anderson Broken Films Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

49

Robert Landry Lake Charles Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

50

John Mccully  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

51

Michael Wisbauer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

52

John Esley Ride Away Bicycles

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

53

David Smith Team Bikesport/ION

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

28

54

Bobby Baker  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

55

Brian Smith Team LaS'port

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

56

Guido Santaguida  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

57

Mark Wygant  

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

58

Greg Morning  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

59

Gerard Bulhon  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

60

Rick Hendricks Team Colvin/Vantage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

61

Mihaly Deak Racer-X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

62

Steve Tabler Steve Tabler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

21

63

Al Hinton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

64

Alberto King  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

65

Chris Luke  

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

21

66

Luis Torres Red's Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

67

David G Webb Team Hairy Leg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

68

Sergio Velazquez Sun & Ski

17

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

69

Glenn Hardesty Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

70

Ken Chambliss  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

71

Desmo Kidd Infinite Spokes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

72

David Robison Zoe Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

73

Robert Graham  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

74

Xavier Escobar  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

75

Orlando Perez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

76

Edward Flores TEAM KONNECT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org