2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 1-10
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Aidan Bond Hill Country Bicycle Works

60

55

60

60

60

60

60

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

420

2

Will Sharp Bicycles Inc.

55

51

55

 

51

51

55

60

60

60

55

60

60

60

60

420

3

Connor Rainey Jubilee Subaru

41

60

51

 

55

55

51

55

55

55

0

55

55

55

60

395

4

Ian Petko Unlimited Sports Adventure

47

 

 

 

44

47

35

47

 

41

41

51

51

51

60

354

5

Layton Ondrias Hostile

35

0

38

47

47

41

44

44

 

38

29

47

 

 

 

270

6

Chase Griffin Matrix/RBM

0

 

 

38

35

38

41

41

47

44

44

 

47

 

 

264

7

Cameron Koen Team Bike Lane

38

47

 

51

41

44

38

23

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

259

8

Gabriel Quiroga Ozone Bikes

 

 

23

31

25

 

 

19

 

 

31

 

38

41

60

249

9

Will Drummond Bell & Company MTB Team

51

 

 

44

 

 

47

 

51

51

 

 

 

 

 

244

10

Andrew Waldrip Hill Country Bike Works

27

 

35

41

 

 

 

29

44

 

0

 

 

 

60

236

11

Ethan Adams Hostile

33

 

33

 

29

 

 

27

 

 

35

44

 

 

 

201

12

Duncan McEwan Team Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

51

 

47

51

 

 

 

 

196

13

Jackson Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

25

33

23

 

41

 

35

 

188

14

Max Anderson Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

41

 

 

27

 

27

21

 

27

 

 

 

31

 

174

15

Lane Vaughn Get Fit Cycling Racing

25

38

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

121

16

Sam Sharp  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

38

 

114

17

Jeep Dougherty Jubilee Subaru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

19

60

108

18

James Brady  

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

60

108

19

Jackson Brady OMW Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

60

104

20

Andrew Rojas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

21

27

23

 

21

 

102

21

Israel McDowell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

 

88

22

Isaac McDowell  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

47

 

80

23

Collin McKinney Dallas Bike Works

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

15

0

29

 

 

 

 

 

79

24

Lance Lakoski Team Cycle Progression

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

25

Pruitt Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

69

26

Gracen Pipes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

33

 

68

27

Caelan Devine-Ryan Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

28

Cade Brown  

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

29

Collin Otto  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

27

 

56

30

Gage Ellis  

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

31

Caelan Devine Ryan Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

47

32

James Schaernhorst  

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

33

Taylor Ficker  

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

34

Josef Stone University Cyclery

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

35

Jayden Defrates  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

36

Elijah Kerstetter  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

38

37

Andrew McDaniel  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

38

Rylan Johnson  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

39

Charlie Atkins  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

40

Dillon Fleming  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

35

41

Joshua Mathis Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

42

Garrett Bowden Team Xcelerators

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

33

43

Walt Urbanczyk Desert Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

33

44

Hunter Chaffin  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

45

Mason Edwards  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

46

Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

47

Parker Batterton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

48

Matthew Watts  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

49

Kai Kidd  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

50

Brian Walsh northtexascyclingcoach.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

51

Jackson Dutel Displaced Cajuns

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

52

Morgan Robinson  

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

53

Noah Bowerman Team Bowerman

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

54

Ian Boche  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

55

Bradley Walsh northtexascyclingcoach.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

56

Lukas Smejkal  

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

57

Luke Bowerman Team Bowerman

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

58

Michael Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

59

Ryan Romo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

60

Kedan Teichman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

61

Cody Robinson  

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

62

Ethan Blake  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

63

Tucker Batterton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

64

Aidan Perez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

65

John Crow  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

23

66

Hudson Legendre  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

67

Jacob Gamez  

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

68

Amadeus Haueter  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

69

Robert Matteson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

70

Conor Dwyer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

71

Ian McIntire  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

72

Colin Dwyer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

73

Dejhan Clark  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

74

Malik Earls  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

*Series is the best 6 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org