2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 11-12
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Logan Maxey Cadence Cyclery of McKinney

 

 

 

51

 

 

60

 

60

60

60

60

60

 

60

420

2

Noah Given Hill Country Bicycle Works

60

60

60

47

60

 

51

 

51

55

44

 

 

55

60

410

3

Samuel Watts Hill Country Bicycle Works

55

44

51

44

 

 

47

51

44

38

47

 

 

47

60

358

4

Hayden Otto Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

51

60

55

55

55

51

51

 

55

60

 

340

5

Jason Villanueva  

 

 

44

38

44

 

35

35

35

33

38

51

47

41

60

325

6

Trent Macdonald Biketown

 

55

47

 

55

 

44

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

60

305

7

David Pipes SimpsonSports.com

51

47

 

 

 

55

41

 

41

35

 

 

 

44

 

279

8

Aidan Bond Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

47

41

 

 

 

51

60

246

9

Bill Perret Team Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

60

 

47

55

 

 

 

 

217

10

Jose Ketterhagen  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

35

47

44

38

 

195

11

Damian Flores Golds Gym Laredo

0

 

 

41

47

 

38

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

170

12

Brandon Pemberton Austin Cycle Camp

 

51

 

0

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

13

Ty Robertson Hostile MTB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

44

 

 

 

85

14

Nicholas Tabares  

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

15

Cole Durdin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

16

Nate Knowles  

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

17

Connor Batterton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

51

18

Victor Esmilla  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

19

Daylon Henry  

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

20

Branden Puente  

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

21

Austin Messenger Bike Lane

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

22

Blake Watts  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

41

23

Grayson Edwards  

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

24

Gavin Osborne RBM/Matrix

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

25

Jeremy Perez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

26

Jonah Barkley Strength4Life Fitness

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

27

Brody Wade  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

28

Lance Thompson  

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

29

Ryan Loader  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

30

Zac Vasquez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

Jarad Fleury  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

32

Jett Bays  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

*Series is the best 6 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org