2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 15-18
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Chad k Bobbitt Retro Racing USA

55

 

60

55

55

 

 

55

60

60

 

51

60

 

60

410

2

Zachary Loggins  

 

 

 

 

 

60

60

51

51

 

55

41

55

 

60

392

3

Clayton Cathey Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School

41

 

51

41

47

 

55

44

41

44

47

33

 

47

60

351

4

Zachary Yates RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

 

38

0

 

51

55

27

35

0

21

 

 

51

60

60

350

5

Nash Lilly Matrix RBM

38

33

44

 

41

25

41

31

29

38

33

 

47

0

60

309

6

Aidan SCOTT Hill Country Bicycle Works

 

47

55

 

44

44

 

47

47

 

44

 

 

 

 

284

7

Brandon Jackson Southern Elite

44

 

47

 

 

38

 

33

 

35

38

 

 

 

 

235

8

Garrett Rolfe Team LA S'port

 

60

 

47

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

9

Billy Wallin Sun & Ski/Southern Elite

 

 

41

 

 

47

 

38

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

157

10

Jonathan Miller Huntsville High

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

55

 

55

 

 

 

154

11

Charlie Satterthwaite RMB Matrix/Sachse High School

 

 

 

 

35

 

29

 

27

 

 

21

 

35

 

147

12

Ryan Gustafson RBM Matrix/Sasche High School

 

 

 

 

 

29

25

 

25

 

 

17

 

44

 

140

13

Daniel Jestes  

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

25

 

33

35

 

 

 

 

124

14

Connor Depew Lake Travis High School

 

55

 

0

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

117

15

Peter Bond Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

0

 

38

0

38

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

16

Carter Pace  

 

31

 

33

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

17

Alex DeFily Highland Lakes Composite HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

98

18

Alexander Gonzales  

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

95

19

Garret Settles  

 

44

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

20

Eric Parks  

51

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

21

Tyler Rock RBM/Matrix/Sachse High School

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

92

22

Tor Lundstrom Lake Travis Mountain Bike Team

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

23

Zachary Risher  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

51

 

89

24

Tommy Ketterhagen  

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

29

 

19

0

 

 

 

 

89

25

Jeremy Polansky  

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

26

David Gilman  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

86

27

Michael Hayes  

31

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

77

28

Palmer Klawiter  

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

29

Bailey Swenson  

33

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

30

Joseph Le Southern Elite

35

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

31

David A Mitchell RBM Jr Matrix/Sachse HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

38

 

61

32

Canyon Emmott  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

33

Wes Figg  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

60

34

Christian Estay Lake Travis High School MTNBike Team

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

35

Samuel Franklin  

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

36

Will Hughes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

55

37

Fred Vincent Chaparral Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

38

John Wilke  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

33

 

52

39

Matthew Burnett  

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

52

40

Davis Dombrowski Dominion Falcon Bank

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

41

Alfredo Figueroa  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

42

Andrew Denham French Toast Mafia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

43

Tyler Mahoney  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

44

Sam Vincent Chaparral Racing Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

45

Michael Jestes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

46

Dylan Stubbs  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

41

47

Forrest Herman  

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

48

Garret Setties Team Winded

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

49

Conner Boothe Int'l Christian Cycling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

50

John Walker  

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

51

Benjamin Wright  

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

52

Matt Mata  

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

53

Tucker Morgan  

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

54

Yakov Dyadkin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

31

55

Zachary Robertson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

56

Christopher Fisher  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

57

Jordan Floyd  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

58

James Schoenherr  

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

59

Zach Spears  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

0

 

29

60

Daniel Schroeder  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

61

Josh Pilgrim  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

62

Aiden Black  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

0

 

27

63

Sam Rhodes  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

27

64

Cole Jackson On Your Left

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

65

Sam Rogers  

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

66

Olivier Reedholm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

23

67

John Romanow  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

68

Mauricio Garcia Sun & Ski Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

69

Matt Richardson Southern Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

0

 

 

 

17

*Series is the best 6 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org