2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Christopher Viens | 10 |
|
38 |
33 |
47 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
|
|
60 |
508 |
|
2 |
Joshua Moreman | Bicycles Inc. | 55 |
51 |
51 |
|
55 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
44 |
51 |
|
|
|
60 |
488 |
3 |
Alan Rodriguez | Superior Haulers | 44 |
44 |
44 |
44 |
|
44 |
44 |
47 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
21 |
60 |
412 |
4 |
Raul Henao | Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing | 51 |
9 |
25 |
7 |
|
33 |
35 |
38 |
44 |
|
27 |
31 |
51 |
|
|
310 |
5 |
Andrew Myers | Team Twin Six | 23 |
29 |
27 |
29 |
35 |
15 |
9 |
|
17 |
17 |
44 |
|
|
35 |
60 |
299 |
6 |
Nelson Herrera | WTF Racing | 21 |
38 |
|
27 |
|
29 |
|
9 |
|
23 |
|
44 |
|
44 |
60 |
295 |
7 |
David Mikulecky |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
41 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
|
8 |
Ian Armstrong | COBB Tuning |
|
33 |
|
38 |
|
27 |
38 |
33 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
9 |
Terry Coots | 38 |
|
15 |
|
27 |
13 |
10 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
33 |
27 |
|
190 |
|
10 |
Justin Blake |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
27 |
47 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
|
11 |
Adam Butler | Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop |
|
|
60 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
12 |
Bobby Ketchum | Speedy Bike Club | 47 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
41 |
|
|
|
166 |
13 |
Jose Antonio Martinez | Unique Wheels | 19 |
25 |
31 |
25 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
14 |
Ben Kettle |
|
|
|
60 |
|
41 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
|
15 |
Toby Rider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
51 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
147 |
|
16 |
James Eifler | Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club | 2 |
8 |
11 |
13 |
|
|
|
17 |
19 |
11 |
41 |
10 |
|
23 |
|
145 |
17 |
Royce Barnett | Parker College of Chiropractic |
|
35 |
0 |
|
|
35 |
27 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
18 |
Juan Pagan | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF | 13 |
27 |
21 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
9 |
|
21 |
|
31 |
|
131 |
19 |
James Kling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
6 |
|
38 |
|
60 |
|
119 |
|
20 |
Chris Kyzar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
55 |
|
115 |
|
21 |
Carlos Barrios | AUPAZ |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
4 |
35 |
|
41 |
25 |
|
107 |
22 |
Richard Chen | Team Chain Drop | 7 |
17 |
23 |
15 |
|
|
17 |
13 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
23 |
Brad Woolsey | Giant Bicycles Inc |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
24 |
Ramon Fierros | EnviroInks/Bike Route |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
98 |
25 |
Billy Brooks | 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery | 0 |
31 |
29 |
23 |
|
|
|
3 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
26 |
Travis Garrison | BikeMojo.com |
|
|
55 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
27 |
Owen Callahan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
|
28 |
Leonard Testa Jr | Team VT Bike Stuff |
|
|
33 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
29 |
Jovanne Hecita | Angry Sloth Racing | 15 |
23 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
84 |
30 |
Jose Juan Martinez | Unique Wheels | 9 |
10 |
|
10 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
31 |
Jose Seixas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
78 |
|
32 |
Dorian Gutierrez | Gutz | 4 |
|
10 |
11 |
25 |
|
|
21 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
33 |
Chris Vaughn | Get Fit Cycling Race Team | 29 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
34 |
Dennis Brandt |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
73 |
|
35 |
James Thornton | Bike Barn | 31 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
36 |
Joe Siwinski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
33 |
|
|
|
71 |
|
37 |
Forrest StClair |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
67 |
|
38 |
Robert Melendez | Red Rockets | 25 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
39 |
Brady Ruliffson | 11 |
19 |
|
0 |
|
|
21 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
40 |
Jeremiah Kellam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
41 |
John Vondra | Snow Drop Foundation |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
42 |
H Ross Harris |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
43 |
Ray Figurella | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
44 |
Martin Joyce | 33 |
|
19 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
45 |
Mario Lopez | Urban Bicycle Gallery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
41 |
|
58 |
46 |
Adolfo Gonzalez |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
47 |
Colby West | 512-racing p/b AJ's Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
48 |
Bruce Broussard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
49 |
David Baker | Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
50 |
Carlos Vega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
33 |
|
52 |
|
51 |
Phillip Stanley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
52 |
James Ault | Nomambo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
53 |
Ryan Iammarino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
54 |
Steve Craig |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
55 |
Preston Ridley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
46 |
|
56 |
Brad Wendling | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
57 |
Brett May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
58 |
Matt Thweatt |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
59 |
Christopher Cole | The System |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
33 |
8 |
|
|
|
44 |
60 |
Derek Cheung | Mysterious | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
61 |
Wladimir Moquete | AupaZ |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
11 |
|
40 |
62 |
Darrin Savant | Lake Charles Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
63 |
David Quintero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
64 |
TJ Reddington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
65 |
James Kluza |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
66 |
Ryan Barbles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
67 |
Vinicius Almeida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
68 |
Donovan Crowley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
69 |
Jorge Lozano | Dominion/Falcon Racing |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
70 |
Andrew Letherby | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
71 |
Brady Brunelle | Bay Area Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
35 |
72 |
Jason Hartman |
|
21 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
73 |
Brice Luppi |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
74 |
Mackey Hermosillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
75 |
Adam Rouiller | NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
76 |
Pablo Cuellar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
77 |
Daniel Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
78 |
Jarrod Moore | Terra Renewal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
79 |
Wesley Aycock | Cowboys From Hell |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
80 |
Chad Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
81 |
Christopher Guzman | NRC Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
82 |
Aaron Zander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
83 |
Elias Ellsworth | Team Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
84 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
85 |
Joshua Bouchie | Chaparral Cycling |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
86 |
Carlos Alvarez | Skanska |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
87 |
Dave Hafner | 27 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
88 |
Chad Faucheux | L.A.M.E. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
89 |
Robert Braatoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
17 |
|
26 |
|
90 |
Shawn McKinnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
91 |
Jorge Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
92 |
John Verdier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
93 |
Erik De La Rosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
94 |
Robby De Veer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
95 |
Brian Symcox |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
96 |
Brandon Anderson |
|
|
17 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
97 |
Ash Ross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
98 |
Richard Mireles | Team BikeMojo.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
99 |
Kevin Fontenot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
100 |
Aaron Andress | Biketown Abilene |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
101 |
Atlee Daniel Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
102 |
Michael Trujillo | Triple Threat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
103 |
Joshua Hollers | Team Hollers |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
104 |
Patrick Smock |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
105 |
Alex Anaya | team Wolf | 6 |
13 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
106 |
Buck Dich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
107 |
Kenneth Nelson | BikeLand Developmental Factory Race Team |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
108 |
Joshua Uzzell |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
109 |
Alberto Salas | Level X Cycling Association |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
110 |
Stuart Gillingham | Sgill 32 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
111 |
Justin Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
112 |
James Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
113 |
Mauricio Torres | Level X |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
114 |
Alfredo Lopez | OMW Racing | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
115 |
Jeffrey Ziesemer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
116 |
Ryan Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
117 |
David Flanery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
118 |
Niko Weissenberger |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
119 |
Doug Smithe | Team Cycle Progression | 5 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
120 |
Luke Haueter | Woody's Multisport Race Team | 8 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
14 |
121 |
Matt Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
122 |
Brock Hennigh | EnerMech |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
123 |
Randy Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
124 |
Brandon Taylor |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
1 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
125 |
Jeff Tomkins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
126 |
Josh Merkel | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
127 |
Ryan Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
128 |
Justin Bender |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
129 |
Andrew Kimber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
130 |
Kenneth Willumsen | Willumsen |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
131 |
Bill Sharp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
132 |
Jacob Lawrence |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
133 |
Carlos Barrera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
134 |
Jonathan Braddick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
135 |
Jorge Dovalina |
|
|
8 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
136 |
Glenn Wilhelm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
137 |
Alejandro Zendejas | Team Aguila |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
138 |
Joshua Hollars |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
139 |
Juan Lopez |
|
7 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
140 |
Lance Cyrus |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
141 |
Wilfredo Davila |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
142 |
Brian Weaver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
143 |
Ryan McCoy | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
144 |
Phillip Moore | PACC |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
145 |
Chris Funk | East Whitney Management LLC |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
146 |
Nicolas Charvet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
147 |
Alexander Varela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
148 |
Aaron Cacali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
149 |
Patrick Hariman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
150 |
Gabriel Martinez | Level X |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
151 |
Juan Hernandez | Freebase Runners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
152 |
J. Hector Gonzalez | Jaguares |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
153 |
Jeremy Engel |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
154 |
Michael Pilkenton | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
155 |
Austin Stivers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
156 |
Wes Salas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
157 |
Christian Krahanbuhl |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
158 |
Jason Keith | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
159 |
Steven Ondrias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
160 |
Isiah Delgaro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
161 |
Daniel Ramos | Jaguares |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
162 |
Prince Shaka |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
163 |
Luis Salazar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
164 |
Lorenzo Blas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
165 |
Victor Garcia | Dirty Wheels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
166 |
Tirso J. Melendez Guerro |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
167 |
Joel Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |