2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Christopher Viens  

10

 

38

33

47

51

60

60

60

55

60

55

 

 

60

508

2

Joshua Moreman Bicycles Inc.

55

51

51

 

55

55

51

55

55

44

51

 

 

 

60

488

3

Alan Rodriguez Superior Haulers

44

44

44

44

 

44

44

47

 

41

 

 

 

21

60

412

4

Raul Henao Bicycle World/Angry Sloth Racing

51

9

25

7

 

33

35

38

44

 

27

31

51

 

 

310

5

Andrew Myers Team Twin Six

23

29

27

29

35

15

9

 

17

17

44

 

 

35

60

299

6

Nelson Herrera WTF Racing

21

38

 

27

 

29

 

9

 

23

 

44

 

44

60

295

7

David Mikulecky  

 

55

 

 

 

 

47

41

51

60

 

 

 

 

 

254

8

Ian Armstrong COBB Tuning

 

33

 

38

 

27

38

33

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

198

9

Terry Coots  

38

 

15

 

27

13

10

 

27

 

 

 

33

27

 

190

10

Justin Blake  

 

41

 

 

 

 

41

27

47

31

 

 

 

 

 

187

11

Adam Butler Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

60

51

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

171

12

Bobby Ketchum Speedy Bike Club

47

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

47

41

 

 

 

166

13

Jose Antonio Martinez Unique Wheels

19

25

31

25

33

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

160

14

Ben Kettle  

 

 

 

60

 

41

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152

15

Toby Rider  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

51

55

 

 

 

 

147

16

James Eifler Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club

2

8

11

13

 

 

 

17

19

11

41

10

 

23

 

145

17

Royce Barnett Parker College of Chiropractic

 

35

0

 

 

35

27

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

132

18

Juan Pagan Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF

13

27

21

 

 

5

 

4

 

9

 

21

 

31

 

131

19

James Kling  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

6

 

38

 

60

 

119

20

Chris Kyzar  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

55

 

115

21

Carlos Barrios AUPAZ

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

4

35

 

41

25

 

107

22

Richard Chen Team Chain Drop

7

17

23

15

 

 

17

13

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

107

23

Brad Woolsey Giant Bicycles Inc

 

 

 

47

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

24

Ramon Fierros EnviroInks/Bike Route

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

98

25

Billy Brooks 512 Racing f/b AJ's Cyclery

0

31

29

23

 

 

 

3

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

26

Travis Garrison BikeMojo.com

 

 

55

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

27

Owen Callahan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

91

28

Leonard Testa Jr Team VT Bike Stuff

 

 

33

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

29

Jovanne Hecita Angry Sloth Racing

15

23

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

8

 

29

 

 

 

84

30

Jose Juan Martinez Unique Wheels

9

10

 

10

31

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

81

31

Jose Seixas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

78

32

Dorian Gutierrez Gutz

4

 

10

11

25

 

 

21

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

33

Chris Vaughn Get Fit Cycling Race Team

29

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

34

Dennis Brandt  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

73

35

James Thornton Bike Barn

31

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

36

Joe Siwinski  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

33

 

 

 

71

37

Forrest StClair  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

33

 

13

 

 

 

67

38

Robert Melendez Red Rockets

25

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

39

Brady Ruliffson  

11

19

 

0

 

 

21

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

40

Jeremiah Kellam  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

41

John Vondra Snow Drop Foundation

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

42

H Ross Harris  

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

43

Ray Figurella  

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

44

Martin Joyce  

33

 

19

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

45

Mario Lopez Urban Bicycle Gallery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

41

 

58

46

Adolfo Gonzalez  

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

47

Colby West 512-racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

23

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

48

Bruce Broussard  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

49

David Baker Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

50

Carlos Vega  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

33

 

52

51

Phillip Stanley  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

52

James Ault Nomambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

53

Ryan Iammarino  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

47

54

Steve Craig  

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

55

Preston Ridley  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

38

 

46

56

Brad Wendling Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

57

Brett May  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

58

Matt Thweatt  

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

59

Christopher Cole The System

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

0

 

 

33

8

 

 

 

44

60

Derek Cheung Mysterious

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

61

Wladimir Moquete AupaZ

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

0

0

29

11

 

40

62

Darrin Savant Lake Charles Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

63

David Quintero  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

38

64

TJ Reddington  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

65

James Kluza  

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

66

Ryan Barbles  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

35

67

Vinicius Almeida  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

35

 

 

35

68

Donovan Crowley  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

69

Jorge Lozano Dominion/Falcon Racing

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

70

Andrew Letherby  

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

71

Brady Brunelle Bay Area Cycling

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

10

 

25

 

 

 

35

72

Jason Hartman  

 

21

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

73

Brice Luppi  

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

15

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

34

74

Mackey Hermosillo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

75

Adam Rouiller NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

76

Pablo Cuellar  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

31

77

Daniel Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

78

Jarrod Moore Terra Renewal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

79

Wesley Aycock Cowboys From Hell

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

80

Chad Anderson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

29

81

Christopher Guzman NRC Pedalmasher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

82

Aaron Zander  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

83

Elias Ellsworth Team Cycle Progression

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

29

84

Nathan Delahoussaye Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

85

Joshua Bouchie Chaparral Cycling

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

86

Carlos Alvarez Skanska

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

87

Dave Hafner  

27

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

88

Chad Faucheux L.A.M.E.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

26

89

Robert Braatoe  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

17

 

26

90

Shawn McKinnon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

91

Jorge Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

25

92

John Verdier  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

93

Erik De La Rosa  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

94

Robby De Veer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

95

Brian Symcox  

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

96

Brandon Anderson  

 

 

17

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

97

Ash Ross  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

23

98

Richard Mireles Team BikeMojo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

23

99

Kevin Fontenot  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

100

Aaron Andress Biketown Abilene

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

101

Atlee Daniel Wright  

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

102

Michael Trujillo Triple Threat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

21

 

 

 

 

21

103

Joshua Hollers Team Hollers

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

104

Patrick Smock  

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

105

Alex Anaya team Wolf

6

13

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

106

Buck Dich  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

19

107

Kenneth Nelson BikeLand Developmental Factory Race Team

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

108

Joshua Uzzell  

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

109

Alberto Salas Level X Cycling Association

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

110

Stuart Gillingham Sgill 32

 

6

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

111

Justin Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

18

112

James Campbell  

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

17

113

Mauricio Torres Level X

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

114

Alfredo Lopez OMW Racing

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

115

Jeffrey Ziesemer  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

15

116

Ryan Kelly  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

117

David Flanery  

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

118

Niko Weissenberger  

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

119

Doug Smithe Team Cycle Progression

5

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

120

Luke Haueter Woody's Multisport Race Team

8

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

14

121

Matt Martin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

13

122

Brock Hennigh EnerMech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

13

123

Randy Davis  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

124

Brandon Taylor  

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

125

Jeff Tomkins  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

126

Josh Merkel Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

127

Ryan Lane  

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

128

Justin Bender  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

129

Andrew Kimber  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

130

Kenneth Willumsen Willumsen

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

131

Bill Sharp  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

132

Jacob Lawrence  

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

133

Carlos Barrera  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

134

Jonathan Braddick  

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

135

Jorge Dovalina  

 

 

8

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

136

Glenn Wilhelm  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

7

137

Alejandro Zendejas Team Aguila

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

138

Joshua Hollars  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

139

Juan Lopez  

 

7

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

140

Lance Cyrus  

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

141

Wilfredo Davila  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

6

 

 

 

6

142

Brian Weaver  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

143

Ryan McCoy Bearded Women Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

144

Phillip Moore PACC

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

145

Chris Funk East Whitney Management LLC

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

146

Nicolas Charvet  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

147

Alexander Varela  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

148

Aaron Cacali  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

149

Patrick Hariman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

150

Gabriel Martinez Level X

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

151

Juan Hernandez Freebase Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

152

J. Hector Gonzalez Jaguares

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

4

153

Jeremy Engel  

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

154

Michael Pilkenton Bikeland Developmental Factory Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

155

Austin Stivers  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

156

Wes Salas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

157

Christian Krahanbuhl  

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

158

Jason Keith  

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

159

Steven Ondrias  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

160

Isiah Delgaro  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

161

Daniel Ramos Jaguares

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

2

162

Prince Shaka  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

163

Luis Salazar  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

164

Lorenzo Blas  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

165

Victor Garcia Dirty Wheels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

166

Tirso J. Melendez Guerro  

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

1

167

Joel Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org