2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Steven Courtney Orange Seal Cycling

55

60

55

51

55

 

55

55

38

60

60

 

 

 

60

515

2

John Eddington Lifetime Fitness

38

 

 

 

44

60

60

47

60

44

51

 

 

 

60

464

3

David Cervera Bike Barn

33

41

41

41

51

55

51

 

51

41

 

 

 

 

60

432

4

Kirby Walls Team Cycle Progression

47

47

51

55

 

 

44

51

55

55

 

 

 

 

 

405

5

Jeff Jordan Team Sage Cycles

31

 

38

33

47

47

47

41

25

 

41

38

 

29

60

392

6

David OBryan  

23

33

31

25

33

35

35

33

19

29

55

29

55

41

60

380

7

John Banning Brown Trout

60

51

60

60

 

 

31

60

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

373

8

Humberto Villanueva  

1

27

33

21

23

 

23

29

33

10

38

35

51

38

60

344

9

Cooper Sellers  

35

19

 

35

38

 

 

44

47

38

 

44

 

51

 

332

10

Chris Weckwerth  

19

23

29

 

27

 

33

38

35

 

47

31

 

44

 

284

11

Michael Camacho Hill Country Bicycle Works

17

38

27

27

29

41

29

13

17

27

44

41

 

33

 

282

12

Miguel Alvarez Bike Route/EnviroInks.com

 

44

 

44

 

51

 

 

 

35

 

47

 

47

 

268

13

Chris Sechelski GHORBA.org

0

 

 

 

 

44

21

9

 

19

 

33

41

31

60

258

14

John Nguyen 512-Racing/AJ Cyclery

9

17

23

17

25

25

27

17

27

17

31

23

 

 

60

258

15

Mark Anderson Jubilee Mitsubishi

25

 

 

 

35

 

38

21

13

31

 

 

 

 

 

163

16

Sean Maxey Cadence Cyclery of McKinney

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

3

25

 

55

 

55

 

153

17

Dustin Mitchell  

6

10

19

3

19

17

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

135

18

Robert Yates RBM/Matrix

4

9

13

 

15

8

11

 

1

 

 

11

 

 

60

132

19

Chris Follis  

41

 

44

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

20

Stephen Winchester PACC

 

15

 

0

21

 

41

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

21

Steve Guzman 787 Racing

 

 

21

47

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

115

22

Jonathan Hook  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

60

 

111

23

Steve Dawson PACC

 

21

 

 

60

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

24

Richard Beckman Tri-City Bike

44

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

25

Todd Mayo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

31

33

 

 

 

 

 

95

26

Ron Robbiano Bike World

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

60

93

27

Todd Stranahan Sun & Ski

29

 

 

23

 

 

17

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

28

Juan Jacob Garcia Team Wolf

10

31

 

 

 

 

19

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

29

Kevin McDonald Flying Pigs

0

 

 

0

 

0

5

0

 

0

 

 

 

 

60

65

30

John Christian Piney Hills Cyclists

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

60

31

Gregory Dillon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

 

60

32

Robert Pabon Spider Monkey Racing

0

 

 

 

 

31

 

2

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

56

33

Richard Jennings  

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

52

34

Brad Holden  

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

35

Kendall Brock  

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

49

36

Antonio Garza  

 

 

 

29

 

0

 

19

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

48

37

Brandon Bowen Holyspoke Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

47

38

Luis A Martinez Gold's Gym

8

 

17

7

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

47

39

Shelby Hamilton Bike Barn

21

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

40

Steven Pyatt  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

44

41

Vince Woodard  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

42

Tracy Jarvis  

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

43

Willam Jones  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

35

 

41

44

Fran Desautels  

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

45

Mike Alva  

13

 

0

19

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

39

46

Samuel Benton  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

38

47

Kole Brock  

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

48

Jeff Peters  

3

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

49

Bill Stone  

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

50

Jason Griffin Team Griffin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

13

 

 

 

 

 

36

51

Terrence Blessington  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

35

52

Timothy Lawrence  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

35

53

Britt Goodman  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

54

Randy Petrini  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

55

Richard Canias Bikeland Dev Racing Team

 

 

 

6

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

56

Albert Lopez  

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

34

57

Paul Henagan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

33

58

Kevin Franklin Woodslands Cycling Club Race Team

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

59

Joey Anzaldua Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

31

60

Jose Escontrias Red Rockets

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

61

David Gonzalez Level X

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

62

Jonathan Romo  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

29

63

Gabriel Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

29

64

C. Jeff Peters  

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

65

Torsten Groos  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

27

66

Chad E Smith  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

27

67

Scott Tackett  

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

27

68

David Juarez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

27

69

Jason Hord  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

70

Jose L Escontrias  

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

71

Jeff Spears  

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

 

3

 

23

 

26

72

Bryan Christner Austinbikes

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

15

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

26

73

Bill Bushee  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

25

74

Lance Holloway Wooley G's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

25

75

William Collier Bicycle World & Fitness

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

25

76

Chris Ray  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

25

77

Tommy Burson  

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

78

Dudley Webre Jr Eastbank Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

23

79

Gary Liardon  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

80

Tracy Gore  

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

81

Jason Wiginton  

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

22

82

Robert Brownlee  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

21

83

Digo Villareal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

21

84

Keithe McDonald  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

85

Romito Buado Taylan Cycling Squad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

19

86

Alan Charley WCC

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

19

87

Mike Johnson  

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

88

Miguel Villarreal West End Bikes

 

 

 

4

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

89

Brian Hayes  

7

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

0

 

1

 

 

 

19

90

Jon Agnew  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

17

91

Ben Royer TaterTakeOut

 

 

 

 

 

4

13

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

17

92

Glen Harrod  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

93

Efim Dyadkin  

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

17

94

Marshall Taylan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

15

95

James Cain  

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

96

Jason Keith  

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

97

Austin Walker  

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

98

Cesar Mora Bicycle World

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

13

99

TJ Parscis  

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

100

Eduardo Lozano Level X

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

101

Rhobb Walter  

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

102

Chris Dorsett  

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

103

Charlie Palafox  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

11

104

Peter Canning  

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

105

Brad Smith TPWD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

10

106

Shawn McCraw  

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

107

Brent Beaver  

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

108

Luis Rodriguez  

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

109

Steven Thompson Bike Land

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

110

Michael Silverman The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

111

Brian X Smith  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

112

Arthur Fonseca  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

113

Kevin Cameron  

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

114

Josh Michael  

5

 

 

1

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

115

Richard Raymond  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

8

116

Anthony Ramirez  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

117

Sonny Williams  

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

118

Michael Pilgrim  

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

119

Guillermo Mercado NEO

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

 

7

 

 

 

7

120

Barney Benner  

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

121

Chris Esmilla Blakfin

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

122

Emmanuel Gringarten  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

6

123

Craig Bishop  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

124

Dave Coie  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

125

Douglas Matteson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

126

Mike S Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

127

Hubert Jackson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

5

128

Norman Lange 2516 Kingston St

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

129

Brett Jones University Cyclery

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

130

Carl Graf Haus71

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

131

Gregg Moore  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

4

132

William Minero  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

4

133

Ed Mazur Advocare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

134

Carlos Marin  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

135

Brent King  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

136

Brigge Dondonay Taylan Cycling Squad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2

137

Douglas Moore Bicycle World of Houston

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

2

138

Lawrence Bennal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

139

Lewis Dutel Displaced Cajuns

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

140

Fernando Sosa Level X

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

141

Roderick Villareal  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

142

Sam Lopez  

 

 

 

0

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org