2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Pro/Cat 1 Men 1-99
Place Name Team Smithville Waco Comfort Dripping Springs Abilene Coldspring Glen Rose Austin Dallas Warda Rocksprings Huntville Ruston Tyler PayDirt Total

1

Tristan Uhl 787 Racing

60

60

60

47

 

 

60

60

60

60

 

60

 

 

60

540

2

Keith Hargis RBM/Matrix

29

27

33

9

41

41

55

0

47

35

 

41

 

41

60

394

3

Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression

51

47

47

25

 

55

 

0

51

44

 

 

 

 

60

380

4

Rick Wetherald Athletes On Track/Subaru

 

31

44

21

47

60

0

51

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

309

5

Scott Minard Bayou City Racing

31

 

 

15

44

47

44

47

 

38

 

38

 

 

 

304

6

Craig Kunz Team Bicycle Sport Shop

23

 

31

 

 

33

33

35

 

11

51

31

 

 

 

248

7

Carson Lange 787 Racing

44

51

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

44

 

60

 

240

8

Lucas Brusseau Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski

 

 

27

23

60

 

41

33

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

231

9

David Hanes Ride Away Bicycles

41

33

51

 

51

 

0

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

220

10

Eric Sutton Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

60

47

 

 

60

218

11

Paul Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

27

29

29

 

 

 

31

 

31

31

 

 

 

 

 

178

12

Gerald Drummond Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative

38

 

 

13

 

 

29

 

33

33

 

 

 

 

 

146

13

Nevada Thomason destroy.forcecom

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

55

 

143

14

Joshua deBoisblanc Team Cycle Progression

 

19

25

 

 

 

 

41

 

25

 

33

 

 

 

143

15

Will Black Lonestar

47

0

38

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

129

16

Mason Shea Team Bicycle Sport Shop

 

13

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

41

 

 

 

 

 

124

17

Jacob Sacket Tri-City Bicycles

17

11

 

 

 

 

38

 

38

19

 

 

 

 

 

123

18

Kevin Koen Team Bikelane

19

17

 

0

38

38

0

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

120

19

Payson McElveen Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo

 

55

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

20

Nathan Winkelmann WFT/WAM/Bikelane

13

 

 

0

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

115

21

JT Cody Team Velocity/Solar Eclipse

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110

22

Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

23

 

38

 

108

23

Dwayne Otto Bicycle Plus

 

 

 

 

0

35

 

 

29

13

0

29

0

0

 

106

24

Macky Franklin Santa Fe Brewing - Pivot

 

 

55

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

25

Andy Lee  

55

38

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

26

Robbie Robinette Bicycle Sport Shop

 

 

35

19

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

27

Will Ross Boneshakers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

35

 

 

 

90

28

Dominic Adl Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

60

89

29

Steve Kidd desTROYforce.com/Elite Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

47

 

88

30

Brian Jett The Peddler Bike Shop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

60

87

31

Cooper A Drummond  

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

27

10

 

 

 

 

 

84

32

Blake Harlan Team Jamis

 

 

 

17

 

 

51

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

75

33

Ronald Strange Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

25

 

 

 

69

34

Alex Ward Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

60

64

35

Jonny Sundt Giant South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

55

36

Benjamin Sonntag American Interbanc Cannondale

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

37

Jorge Munoz MCSupercenter Cannondale

11

23

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

55

38

Billy Cook Bicycle Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

51

39

Jason Sager Team Jamis

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

40

Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

44

41

Ryan Dromgoole PACC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

42

Justin Lindine Redline

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

43

Brandon Melott Team Soundpony

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

44

Bryan Fawley  

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

45

Bryan Alders Marin Bikes Factory Team

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

46

Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

35

47

Jorge Jr Munoz MCSupercenter Cannondale

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

48

Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

49

Dario Fredrick Whole Athlete/Specialized

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

50

Jonathan Sundt  

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

51

Todd Gearhart Bicycles Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

33

52

Emmanuel Valencia Turbo Bicycles

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

53

Chad Hardt Austin Bikes

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

33

54

L J Miller Turner Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

55

Rotem Ishay Team Jamis

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

56

Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

57

Brett Faulk Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

27

58

Robert McCarty AG Factory Racing McCarty Training

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

59

Steven Williams  

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

60

Luke Yantis Team Bicycle Sport Shop

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

61

Brian McGrath  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

21

62

Bell Marshall  

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

63

Max Bookman Jack and Adam's Racing

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

64

Caleb Hulsey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

17

65

John Madden Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

66

Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

67

Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

68

Tyler Frasca  

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

69

Jorge Munoz JR MCSupercenter Cannondale

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

11

70

Scott Borne East Bank Cyclery/Wreckless Racing

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

71

Andrew Andress Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

72

Joshua Rosby (W)reck.less Racing Team/(W)re

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

73

Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

74

Rey Vera Bicycles Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

75

James Webb Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

3

76

Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing/West End Bikes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards.
If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at results@tmbra.org