2003 Subaru Texas Fall Cup: Sport Master Men 35-39 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Kerrville | X-Bar | Huntsville | Bryan | Houston | Ruston | Total |
1 |
Keith Ford | Intl. Christian Cycling Club | 60 |
60 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
300 |
2 |
Shane Booth | Bike Mojo | 38 |
55 |
41 |
7 |
51 |
41 |
226 |
3 |
Andreas Starz | Pearland Cycles | 47 |
0 |
47 |
31 |
47 |
23 |
195 |
4 |
Rudy Garcia | Wilshire Hms | 44 |
51 |
29 |
21 |
29 |
10 |
174 |
5 |
Stephen Curtner | Mad Dog Bike Shop | 27 |
44 |
11 |
|
44 |
44 |
170 |
6 |
Thomas Tilbury | Bike Barn |
|
|
51 |
41 |
55 |
15 |
162 |
7 |
John Larson | Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead | 0 |
0 |
55 |
55 |
|
51 |
161 |
8 |
Scott Bristow | Sandi B |
|
47 |
27 |
17 |
33 |
13 |
137 |
9 |
Daniel Riojas | Ozone | 0 |
|
33 |
11 |
31 |
31 |
106 |
10 |
Rocky Rockwell | Team Jamis/Buck's Bikes | 41 |
0 |
6 |
27 |
23 |
0 |
97 |
*11 |
Chris Burke | Team Smack | 35 |
|
|
35 |
27 |
|
97 |
*12 |
Don Booker | Texas Flyers |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
94 |
*13 |
Keith Clement |
|
|
19 |
|
35 |
35 |
89 |
|
*14 |
Sam LaBarbera | Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead |
|
|
|
60 |
|
27 |
87 |
*15 |
Jack Gutweiler | BikeSport |
|
|
38 |
44 |
|
|
82 |
*16 |
Kelly Strader |
|
|
17 |
15 |
41 |
|
73 |
|
*17 |
Nelson Morales | WestSide Bicycles |
|
|
35 |
|
|
33 |
68 |
*18 |
John Mooney | Hammerhead Bikes | 23 |
|
21 |
23 |
|
|
67 |
*19 |
David Hardman | Richardson Bike Mart | 0 |
|
44 |
|
|
21 |
65 |
*20 |
Charles Covill | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
25 |
|
|
38 |
63 |
*21 |
Anthony Cotten |
|
|
23 |
|
38 |
|
61 |
|
*22 |
Don Paullo | Bikesport |
|
|
2 |
38 |
17 |
|
57 |
*23 |
Scott Penrod | CARVE |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
*24 |
Kevin Mays | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
*25 |
Jose Aguilar | River Rockets | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
26 |
Jay McGinnis | 0 |
|
15 |
19 |
|
17 |
51 |
|
*27 |
Colin Winsor | NWCC |
|
|
0 |
29 |
15 |
|
44 |
*28 |
Mark Calaway | 29 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
40 |
|
*29 |
Robert Myers | Bikes & More | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
*30 |
Robert Delgado | Rideaway Bicycles |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
*31 |
Charles McVey Jr. | University Cyclery |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
*32 |
Brian Connor | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
*33 |
David Craker | Carve |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
*34 |
Paul Allan |
|
|
|
8 |
10 |
9 |
27 |
|
*35 |
Mike Heath |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
*36 |
Mike Harris |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
*37 |
Matthew Wurth | CYCLONE CYCLES | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
*38 |
Darius Sampey | Deep South Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
*39 |
William Moritz |
|
|
|
|
13 |
8 |
21 |
|
*40 |
Mike Lutomski | Team GHORBA | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
*41 |
Keith Jupe | Bike Mojo |
|
0 |
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
*42 |
Toregil Nielsen | 0 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
*43 |
David Weller | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
*44 |
Brian Sugg |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
|
*45 |
John McCullough |
|
|
8 |
10 |
|
|
18 |
|
*46 |
Dennis Livingston | 0 |
|
|
6 |
11 |
|
17 |
|
*47 |
Scott Long |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
*48 |
Patrick Braun |
|
|
4 |
9 |
|
|
13 |
|
*49 |
Gregory Davoll | Southwest Cycling Club |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
*50 |
Rayner Cardenas | River Rockets | 0 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
*51 |
Leslie Sandel |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
*52 |
Joseph Fried | 0 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
*53 |
Sam Lopez |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
*54 |
Dan Hendricks |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
*55 |
Chris Warren |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
*56 |
Stephen Stenhouse |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
*57 |
Robert Cain | Webster Bike/Cannondale |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
*58 |
Daniel Jewell | 0 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
*59 |
David Taylor | BikeMojo.com |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. |