2003 Subaru Texas Fall Cup: Sport Master Men 40-44 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Kerrville | X-Bar | Huntsville | Bryan | Houston | Ruston | Total |
1 |
Eric Sime | Buck's Bikes | 47 |
60 |
60 |
51 |
55 |
47 |
273 |
2 |
Jose Gonzalez | Koyote Mtb. | 60 |
55 |
35 |
11 |
35 |
31 |
216 |
3 |
Don Smith | Poison Spider | 51 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
33 |
35 |
173 |
4 |
Chris Shearer | 29 |
47 |
23 |
41 |
31 |
19 |
171 |
|
5 |
Loran Wilson | Acme Bicycles | 21 |
0 |
19 |
38 |
47 |
41 |
166 |
6 |
Rowan Sampson |
|
|
47 |
21 |
51 |
38 |
157 |
|
7 |
John Elder | WestEnd (Houston TX) | 0 |
|
31 |
44 |
44 |
29 |
148 |
8 |
Dary Garrido | Acme Bicycles | 0 |
|
29 |
47 |
38 |
33 |
147 |
9 |
John McDaniels | Mad Duck Adventure Sports | 44 |
51 |
15 |
|
8 |
25 |
143 |
10 |
Jim Davis | 0 |
|
44 |
33 |
41 |
17 |
135 |
|
11 |
Frank Cunningham | 19 |
38 |
1 |
29 |
25 |
21 |
132 |
|
*12 |
Mike Mitchell | Bikes and More |
|
|
|
|
60 |
55 |
115 |
*13 |
Steven Brown |
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
|
110 |
|
*14 |
Mark Thomas | Mudslinger | 38 |
|
38 |
31 |
|
|
107 |
*15 |
Dana Dillard | Trek/Bicycles Inc. | 41 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
101 |
16 |
Gary Strouz | Bike Sport | 27 |
41 |
8 |
0 |
19 |
|
95 |
17 |
Samuel Martinez | Team Confederates | 35 |
35 |
6 |
|
17 |
|
93 |
*18 |
Glenn McKinlay | The Woodlands Cycling |
|
|
51 |
35 |
|
|
86 |
19 |
James Janoch | Lonestar Cannondale | 31 |
|
17 |
13 |
23 |
|
84 |
20 |
Mike Hail | WBC | 55 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
|
|
76 |
21 |
Kelly Garban |
|
|
10 |
23 |
27 |
13 |
73 |
|
*22 |
Brian Williams | 0 |
0 |
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
*23 |
Geoffrey Calaway |
|
|
5 |
25 |
29 |
|
59 |
|
*24 |
Mike Reade | Bicycles Inc./MBRT |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
25 |
Bill Kuhn | Woodlands |
|
|
13 |
17 |
10 |
10 |
50 |
26 |
Eugene Garcia | Team Quizno's |
|
0 |
7 |
15 |
15 |
8 |
45 |
*27 |
Paul Kelly | Deep South Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
*28 |
Mark Landeck | Madd Dog Bike Shop |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
*29 |
Charley Rome | 0 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
*30 |
Randy Frakes | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
*31 |
Adam Jackson | BikeSport |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
*32 |
Michael Heggie | River Rockets | 25 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
27 |
*33 |
Greg Post | Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
*34 |
Parris Kitt | Mudslingers |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
*35 |
Scott Randall | Peak Schwartz | 0 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
*36 |
Jean B. Corbeil | River Rockets | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
*37 |
Rolando Aviles | Lorna's Munchies |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
*38 |
Kevin Burandt | Woodlands Cycling |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
*39 |
Gary Bedsole | BIKESPORT |
|
|
|
8 |
9 |
|
17 |
*40 |
Chris Clemmons |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
|
*41 |
Teodoro Ramirez | West End |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
*42 |
Michael Ridener | Bicycles Inc./TREK |
|
|
4 |
|
|
9 |
13 |
*43 |
William Hoenig | Verizon |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
*44 |
Tom Turnbull | Hart |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
*45 |
Doug Ballew | UYS |
|
0 |
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
*46 |
Stefan Hardick |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
|
*47 |
Morris Taymon | NWCC |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
*48 |
Frederick Mauermann | Boozin B |
|
|
0 |
9 |
0 |
|
9 |
*49 |
Evan Stein | Woodland Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
*50 |
Earl Boone | Crazy Geckos |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
*51 |
Sergey Zimin |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
*52 |
Gerrel Burns | Violet Crown |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
*53 |
David Wells |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. |