2012 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 35-44 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | Huntsville | Abilene | Waco | Tyler | Total |
1 |
Dale Dawson | Team PACC | 55 |
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
295 |
2 |
Scott McGowan | Canton Power Sports | 23 |
29 |
19 |
51 |
35 |
31 |
169 |
3 |
Joe Ender | Monkey Wrench Racing | 17 |
|
13 |
47 |
47 |
21 |
145 |
4 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
31 |
35 |
|
31 |
27 |
124 |
5 |
David Wilson | Monkey Wrench Racing | 19 |
|
5 |
44 |
|
38 |
106 |
6 |
Richard Mills | EnviroInks/Bike Route | 31 |
44 |
51 |
|
|
|
126 |
7 |
Mark Mihailoff | Monkey Wrench Racing |
|
|
60 |
|
55 |
|
115 |
8 |
Lucas Hilbrich | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
41 |
47 |
|
|
23 |
111 |
9 |
Scott Sharrar | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 51 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
106 |
10 |
Mike Hanson | Simpsons Fitness |
|
|
41 |
|
|
55 |
96 |
11 |
Daniel T Durdin | Texas Pro-Health Racing | 38 |
27 |
23 |
|
|
|
88 |
12 |
Clayton Perriraz | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
38 |
|
|
47 |
85 |
13 |
David Dodson | ATX Bikes / VooDoo Racing | 29 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
84 |
14 |
David Ness | Bicycles Plus | 33 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
84 |
15 |
Gary Hanna | Bicycle Sport Shop | 35 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
79 |
16 |
Troy Anderson | PACC |
|
25 |
|
|
|
51 |
76 |
17 |
Forrest Streeter | BikesOnline.com Racing |
|
35 |
|
|
41 |
|
76 |
18 |
Jim Storey | koth |
|
38 |
33 |
|
|
|
71 |
19 |
Aaron De La Garza | Team Sage Cycles | 41 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
62 |
20 |
Jeff Soape | Team Wooley G's |
|
|
10 |
|
27 |
25 |
62 |
21 |
Ron Acuna | One Lone Bezstie I Be | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
22 |
Ben Stovall | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
35 |
23 |
|
58 |
23 |
Ruben Holguin |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
24 |
Jon Stout |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
25 |
Brent Fay | NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
26 |
Cesar R Flores | Golds Laredo | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
27 |
Joey Gabel | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
28 |
John Ashe | Austin Bikes |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
29 |
Eddie Del Pino | Texas Pro Health Racing | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
30 |
Dan Tarkanick | Team PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
31 |
Marlon Miller | MAC Racing Concho Bike Shop |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
32 |
Joey HERRIDGE |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
33 |
Cody Anderson |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
34 |
Kevin Napier | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 13 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
38 |
35 |
John Gonzales | Concho Bike Racing | 5 |
|
|
31 |
|
|
36 |
36 |
Marc Mendoza | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team |
|
|
0 |
|
19 |
17 |
36 |
37 |
Scott Schmidt | Frisco Cycling Club / Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
38 |
Brandon Stewart | Rock Solid |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
39 |
Rudy GUERRERO |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
40 |
Justin Low |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
41 |
Cary Beene | Loco |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
42 |
Chris Hartley | Round Rock Hard Racing |
|
17 |
15 |
|
|
|
32 |
43 |
Michael Adams | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
44 |
Frank Etier | Bicycle Run Path |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
45 |
Avid WILSON |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
46 |
Chris Johnson |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
47 |
Robert Trujillo | EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute/WTF Racing |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
48 |
Philip Teitel | P -n- J -n- J |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
49 |
David Langford | Team Me |
|
|
0 |
27 |
|
|
27 |
50 |
Paul Mathis | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
51 |
Bennett CROW |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
52 |
Mark Alan | Bike Land |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
53 |
Jacob Rippetein | Wimmer's Ultimate Bicycle / Logan Utah | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
54 |
James Ellis | 3#2 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
55 |
Jeff NOON |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
|
56 |
Chad Starrett | EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
57 |
Doug Boorn | Team Sage Cycles | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
58 |
Billy Ray Cloer |
|
|
1 |
|
|
19 |
20 |
|
59 |
Nathan VanWintersewyk | LOCO |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
60 |
Jason HARTMANN |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
61 |
Christian Otto |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
62 |
Robert Millet | Action Bikes/San Antonio |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
63 |
David Larrabee | Action Bikes | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
64 |
Shae Tribout | Tri-City Bicycles | 0 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
65 |
Mike Meiers | EnviroInks.com/Bike Route |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
66 |
Mack Pekar |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
67 |
Chris Morgan | Morganza | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
68 |
Aaron McDowell |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
69 |
Shane Hatton | Ozone Bikes | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
70 |
David Peters |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
71 |
Tommie Richardson | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 9 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
9 |
72 |
Ryan Oswald | Team LaS'port |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
73 |
Chris Nowak | Bikesport |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
74 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
8 |
0 |
|
|
|
8 |
75 |
Juan Carlos Sierra | Texas Pro Health Racing | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
76 |
Greg Lyons | Half Wheelies |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
77 |
Jason Falk | Dallas Bike Works |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
78 |
Bill Simons | ICS | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
79 |
Alex Bernard | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
80 |
Eric Heyl | Eastbank Cyclery/NOMAMBO |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
81 |
Jonathan Howell | Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
82 |
Andy Piner |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
83 |
Michael Schneider | SALSA |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
84 |
Shayne Brown | SA-AR | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
85 |
Sean Stokke | Bike Barn |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
86 |
Dina Pang | Cycle Progression | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
87 |
Morales Nelson |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
88 |
Eddie Villarreal | Dominion-Falcon Bank | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
89 |
Kyle Olson | Randy's Bike and Run | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |