2015 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Waco | Huntsville | Tyler | Ruston | Total |
1 |
Scott Middleton | Precision Personal Training | 51 |
60 |
47 |
60 |
|
171 |
2 |
Marc Cook | Texas A/C & Heating | 55 |
47 |
35 |
44 |
|
146 |
3 |
Stewart Campbell |
|
44 |
38 |
41 |
|
123 |
|
4 |
Chad C. Bobbitt | Retro Racing USA | 29 |
23 |
|
29 |
51 |
109 |
5 |
Chris Weckwerth | Subway | 38 |
31 |
23 |
31 |
|
100 |
6 |
Preston Ridley |
|
17 |
21 |
33 |
|
71 |
|
7 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End | 19 |
21 |
25 |
21 |
|
67 |
8 |
Jason Griffin | Cadence Cyclery | 21 |
|
9 |
17 |
|
47 |
9 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
13 |
15 |
11 |
|
39 |
10 |
Andrew Walters | West End Bikes | 15 |
7 |
7 |
10 |
|
32 |
11 |
Jeff Boatman | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 13 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
|
28 |
12 |
Timothy Lawrence | 0 |
9 |
|
15 |
|
24 |
|
13 |
David Almanzan | BNW Team |
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
120 |
14 |
Tommy Burson | Team Pivot |
|
35 |
|
55 |
|
90 |
15 |
John Eddington | Team PACC |
|
|
|
35 |
55 |
90 |
16 |
Kevin Napier | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 41 |
|
41 |
|
|
82 |
17 |
Andrew Powell | Niorthwest Cycling Race team |
|
25 |
55 |
|
|
80 |
18 |
Zvonimir Gluhak | Team IPA Racing | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
19 |
Brady Gibson | Bicycles Outback |
|
33 |
|
23 |
|
56 |
20 |
Aaron Zander | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
21 |
Carl Owens | Team Wooley G's |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
22 |
Travis Davies |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
23 |
Shawn Turner |
|
0 |
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
24 |
Carl Hentschel | GS Tenzing |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
25 |
Cliff Gibbons | Ride Away Bicycles | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
26 |
Michael Ryan | Desert Sports | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
Chris Sechelski | Team West End Bikes | 0 |
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
28 |
Ray Monroy | AustinBikes | 27 |
15 |
|
|
|
42 |
29 |
Troy Inman |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
30 |
Andrew Kelsey |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
31 |
Shawn Baldwin |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
32 |
Matthew Phipps | Team IPA Racing |
|
|
19 |
19 |
|
38 |
33 |
William Miller | David's Cycles | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
34 |
Nelson Herrera | Team Extreme |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
35 |
Harry Wallace | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
36 |
Frank Hartmann |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
37 |
Cooper Sellers | Team IPA Racing | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
38 |
Michael Schneider | NWCC |
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
39 |
Gilbert Cantu | Team West End |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
40 |
Alan Rodriguez | Extreme/Superior Haulers |
|
11 |
17 |
|
|
28 |
41 |
Jonathan Hook | JSC World Wide | 0 |
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
42 |
Alex Mata | EMCT |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
43 |
Thomas Aardahl |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
44 |
Jeffrey Thompson | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
45 |
Albert Guzman | Ride Away Bike | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
46 |
Thomas Lawlor | Team IC3/Hub | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
47 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Hub |
|
19 |
0 |
|
|
19 |
48 |
Ignacio Miranda |
|
8 |
10 |
|
|
18 |
|
49 |
Tony Clark | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 17 |
0 |
|
|
|
17 |
50 |
Richard Raymond | West End |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
51 |
Gregory Bethke |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
52 |
James Osbon | NWCC |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
53 |
Cove McCormick | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
54 |
Jeremy Keene |
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
55 |
Herb Rodriguez | Northwest Cycling Club | 0 |
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
56 |
Jason Lynch |
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
57 |
Javier Garcia | I Cycle Bikeshop |
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |