2019 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Camp Eagle | Ruston | Troy | Huntsville | Total |
1 |
Cristian Colonello | NWCC |
|
|
55 |
60 |
115 |
2 |
David Knight | Velo Republic Bikes |
|
|
60 |
47 |
107 |
3 |
Brady Gibson | The Bear Mountain | 51 |
38 |
41 |
|
92 |
4 |
Ernesto Farfan | 33 |
|
51 |
33 |
84 |
|
5 |
Erik Enge | 35 |
|
47 |
21 |
82 |
|
6 |
Taylor White | Lake Travis Racing | 38 |
|
44 |
19 |
82 |
7 |
David Dodson |
|
|
35 |
44 |
79 |
|
8 |
Norman Marin | Independent | 41 |
|
31 |
29 |
72 |
9 |
Wade Greathouse | Team Greathouse / Tailwind Bicycles | 0 |
29 |
38 |
17 |
67 |
10 |
Thomas Aardahl | Area 51 Racing | 0 |
27 |
15 |
35 |
62 |
11 |
Alfred Rivera | Team Sun & Ski | 10 |
35 |
|
|
45 |
12 |
Jorge Mayen | BVMBA | 0 |
|
33 |
8 |
41 |
13 |
Greg Standley | Deadhead Racing | 9 |
|
29 |
|
38 |
14 |
Raul A Luzardo | Venezuela | 13 |
|
21 |
|
34 |
15 |
Patrick Casey | RIDE AWAY BIKES | 15 |
|
19 |
2 |
34 |
16 |
Carey Stoner | CCMTB | 11 |
21 |
|
4 |
32 |
17 |
John Thompson |
|
|
25 |
6 |
31 |
|
18 |
Erik Streight | Mafia Racing/West End Bikes |
|
|
23 |
1 |
24 |
19 |
Cody Fruge | Octane Cycling Crew |
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
20 |
Craig Chedsey | Gnarly Routes / #TeamTrailParty | 60 |
|
|
|
60 |
21 |
Raul Luzardo | OTTO Velo Racing |
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
22 |
Greg Dixon | House of Cycles |
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
23 |
Manuel Perez | 55 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
24 |
Edward Aviles | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
25 |
Challie Daniel |
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
26 |
Challie Daniel |
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
27 |
Dan Holladay | 47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
28 |
Chad Conner |
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
29 |
Kevin Dierschke | 44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
30 |
Tony Moran |
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
|
31 |
Jimmy Williams | Truly Spokin |
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
32 |
Ryan Crane | Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic |
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
33 |
Michael Fontana | House of Cycles |
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
34 |
Danny Tweedel |
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
|
35 |
Jeff Spikes | Octane Cycling Crew |
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
36 |
Richard Jennings | Ride Away Cycling | 31 |
|
|
|
31 |
37 |
Ramiro Garza | 29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
38 |
Miguel Alvarez |
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
39 |
J.c. Crow | Heart of Texas Junior Cycling |
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
40 |
Fermin Flores | Team Rock | 27 |
|
|
|
27 |
41 |
Bryan Thiel |
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
42 |
Jimmy Skrasek | Skrasek Racing Inc. |
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
43 |
Jeff Coyle | Team 1MDreams | 25 |
|
|
|
25 |
44 |
Bradley Mangrum | Blue Agave Racing |
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
45 |
Roy Ulrich Jr. |
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
46 |
Chais Surles | Team Trek of Arlington | 23 |
|
|
|
23 |
47 |
Marco Rodriguez | Dark Clouds | 21 |
|
|
|
21 |
48 |
Wayne Lyon |
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
49 |
Isaac Gonzalez | CUERVOS MTB | 19 |
|
|
|
19 |
50 |
David Bendezu |
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
51 |
Carlos Mendez | Dark Clouds | 17 |
|
|
|
17 |
52 |
Todd Mitchell | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
53 |
Roberto Guiot |
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
54 |
Jacques Van Wyk | Camp Eagle |
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
55 |
Lee Allen | Cantu Cycling Wheels |
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
56 |
Cash White |
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
|
57 |
Christian Miller | 8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
58 |
Matthew Phipps |
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
59 |
Kevin Napier | Vintage Cycles | 7 |
|
|
|
7 |
60 |
Alejandro Licea Jr | Fast Cholo Racing |
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
61 |
Luis Villasenor |
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
|
*Series is the best 2 out 4 races and you must race 2 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |