2009 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Men 30-39 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Bluff Creek | Comfort | Terlingua | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Justin Farmer | Visenka Cycling | 60 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
235 |
2 |
Dave Esper | Hammerhead | 55 |
51 |
47 |
35 |
|
188 |
3 |
Adrian Barron | 33 |
47 |
|
|
51 |
131 |
|
4 |
Jason Maloney | HFAR | 35 |
15 |
31 |
7 |
47 |
128 |
5 |
Keith Gray | Bicycles Inc | 44 |
60 |
|
17 |
|
121 |
6 |
Jason Collier | Bikeworld |
|
41 |
19 |
9 |
44 |
113 |
7 |
Garth Norman | Lonestar |
|
38 |
51 |
|
|
89 |
8 |
Steve Etherton |
|
31 |
33 |
13 |
0 |
77 |
|
9 |
Corey Moser | Tender Gooch | 29 |
10 |
|
2 |
35 |
76 |
10 |
Elliot McKinney | Solar Eclipse |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
11 |
Joshua Crixell | Phat Phree |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
12 |
Josh Henderson | Cycle Progression |
|
|
55 |
0 |
|
55 |
13 |
John Martin |
|
11 |
|
|
41 |
52 |
|
14 |
Robert Sisk | Bikesport |
|
|
29 |
23 |
|
52 |
15 |
Tre Haydel | Raising Cane's Racing |
|
33 |
0 |
19 |
|
52 |
16 |
Leonard Mason | Ozone Bikes |
|
27 |
25 |
|
|
52 |
17 |
Andrew Yates | Beef and Pie |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
18 |
Travis Butler | Hammerhead | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
19 |
Bobby Etheridge | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
20 |
Cody Baron | Team Hammerhead | 47 |
0 |
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Ray Madolora | Ozone |
|
|
38 |
8 |
|
46 |
22 |
Jeff Turner | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
23 |
Dustin Barton | Hammerhead |
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
24 |
Jonathan Toner |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
25 |
Terry Roach |
|
29 |
13 |
|
|
42 |
|
26 |
Sergio Angulo | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
27 |
Jason Frazee | Biketown Abilene |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
28 |
Troy Cowin | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
29 |
Cam Mayfield |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
|
30 |
Jeff Carmody | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
31 |
Eric Swartzendruber | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
32 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport |
|
35 |
|
|
0 |
35 |
33 |
Thomas Mullins | Team Bell |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
34 |
Steve Sikes | Team Pemadusi |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
35 |
Jason Betz | Team Sponsorus Cycling |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
36 |
Brian Darby | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
37 |
Scott Hodges | Source Endurance | 25 |
6 |
0 |
|
|
31 |
38 |
EC Barber | BVMBA | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
39 |
Jon Cotton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
40 |
Ryan Cody |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
41 |
Clay Kinsey | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
42 |
Bill Maroon | Tender Gooch Racing | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Shaun Taylor | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
44 |
Jimmy Montreuil | Austin Bikes |
|
25 |
|
0 |
|
25 |
45 |
James Mullins | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
23 |
|
|
0 |
23 |
46 |
Brandon McDowell | Cycle Progression |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
47 |
Toby Smith | Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
48 |
Chris Burke | Team Smack/Big Pig |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
49 |
Thomas Kubicek | Team Tilson Homes |
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
50 |
Juan Carlos Sierra |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
51 |
Justin Cremer | Bikesport |
|
17 |
|
0 |
|
17 |
52 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
53 |
Dave Crewe | Ellsworth |
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
54 |
Brett Spencer | Elite Cycling | 0 |
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
55 |
Tim Irby |
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
56 |
Tim Keating | Austin Flyers |
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
57 |
Domingo Gonzalez | Ozone |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
58 |
Hector Moya | Team Hammerhead |
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
59 |
Zachary Steinke | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
60 |
David Deason |
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
61 |
Michael Keefe |
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
62 |
Stuart Frey | Dallas Bike Works |
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
63 |
Joe Love | Gold's Gym |
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
64 |
Thomas Klemcke |
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
65 |
Drew Sprafke | Green Mountain Sports |
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
66 |
Bryan Hjelm | Team Six |
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
67 |
Brent Thompson | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
68 |
Russell Adams |
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |