2007 Billy Kurtz State Farm Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Beginner Master Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Boerne | Saint Jo | Comfort | Warda | Waco | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Sean Ansley | Team Bike Lane | 60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
|
51 |
55 |
60 |
355 |
2 |
Craig Scoggins | OA/Tortoise Racing | 51 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
350 |
3 |
Mark Boraski | Mad Duck | 55 |
|
51 |
47 |
44 |
55 |
|
47 |
60 |
315 |
4 |
Douglas Webb | Team Tilson Homes | 44 |
51 |
|
|
47 |
35 |
60 |
44 |
60 |
306 |
5 |
Raul Flores | Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven | 41 |
41 |
19 |
23 |
9 |
25 |
15 |
38 |
|
168 |
6 |
Sergio Garcia | WBC |
|
|
23 |
35 |
31 |
38 |
33 |
|
|
160 |
7 |
Robert Steward | HIll Country Bicycle Works | 35 |
33 |
|
17 |
6 |
|
7 |
33 |
|
125 |
8 |
Tom Turk |
|
47 |
|
38 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
104 |
|
9 |
Roel Chapa |
|
|
13 |
19 |
10 |
23 |
13 |
35 |
|
103 |
|
10 |
Tom Fisch | PACC |
|
|
47 |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
98 |
11 |
Don Pittman | Biketown |
|
|
17 |
27 |
|
27 |
25 |
|
|
96 |
12 |
Jon Rosser |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
82 |
|
13 |
Tim Pletcher |
|
|
|
|
33 |
47 |
|
|
|
80 |
|
14 |
Terry Pitts |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
|
|
79 |
|
15 |
Gerry Nicodemus |
|
|
|
|
25 |
19 |
35 |
|
|
79 |
|
16 |
William May |
|
31 |
10 |
15 |
|
10 |
6 |
|
|
72 |
|
17 |
Lance Kanode |
|
|
33 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
18 |
Mark Pruitt |
|
|
|
25 |
11 |
29 |
|
|
|
65 |
|
19 |
Randy Davis |
|
29 |
8 |
10 |
|
9 |
4 |
|
|
60 |
|
20 |
Paul Gerhardt | WBC |
|
|
|
|
29 |
31 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
21 |
George Perlinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
60 |
|
22 |
Chip Shadden |
|
|
|
33 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
23 |
Edwin Soto | FHTMTC |
|
|
21 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
54 |
24 |
Matthew Terranella |
|
38 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
53 |
|
25 |
Frank Schiller | Team AngleCove |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
26 |
Dennis Comeau | Colnago Bhoss Firenze |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
27 |
Bert Whitaker |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
28 |
Joe Trevathan | Avenue J Racing |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
27 |
|
|
50 |
29 |
Sid Bolmey |
|
|
|
|
8 |
17 |
23 |
|
|
48 |
|
30 |
Keller Matthews | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
31 |
Donald Nederman | Acme Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
32 |
Rick Mendoza |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
33 |
Regg Adams | Team DORBA |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
34 |
Price Barker | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
35 |
Patrick Dempsey | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
36 |
Daniel George |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
37 |
Steve Eckardt |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
38 |
Lars Frazer |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
39 |
Bobby Bates | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
40 |
Scott Glover |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
Robert Sparacino |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
17 |
|
|
38 |
|
42 |
Jerry McNutt | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
43 |
Daniel Miner | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
44 |
Barry Boyd |
|
|
|
|
17 |
21 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
45 |
Tom Lamz |
|
35 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
46 |
Casey Cole | Team Penguin |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
47 |
Stuart Crane | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
48 |
Robert Duncan | New Revolution Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
49 |
Rick Kelly | Dirt Heads/Mad Duck | 0 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
50 |
Noah Garcia |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
51 |
Leonardd Roberson |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
52 |
Edward Flores |
|
|
9 |
13 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
53 |
David Stanush |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
54 |
Curt Wehrman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
55 |
David Jarrett | Dirt Dawgs |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
56 |
Mark Hearn |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
57 |
Aaron Ard |
|
|
7 |
11 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
58 |
John Blanton | Champions Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
59 |
Bruce Adams | Cliff Hangers |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
60 |
Chef Fielden | Team Innovan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
61 |
Sean McCarthy |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
62 |
Darrell Lake | Mad Duck |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
63 |
Floyd Romero | Arbor Hills |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
64 |
Felipe Garcia |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
65 |
Richard Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
|
66 |
John Kendall | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
67 |
Bobby Lowe |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
68 |
John Bishop | Proforma Bishop Graphics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
69 |
Mario Carrillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
70 |
David Agleton |
|
0 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
71 |
Richard McCoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
72 |
Kevin Barrett | WBC/Bicycles Outback |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
73 |
John Byus | Mad Duck |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
74 |
Bryan Wolff | Wolff Logics |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
75 |
Andrew Clark | Castell Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
76 |
Bill Reilly |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
77 |
Lucian Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
78 |
Paul Fagin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
79 |
Greg Golden | Pearland Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |