2007 Billy Kurtz State Farm Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Sport Master Men 35-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Boerne | Saint Jo | Comfort | Warda | Waco | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Paul Sacket | Bicycles Outback | 55 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
410 |
2 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
60 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
400 |
3 |
Glen Love | B & B Bicycles |
|
38 |
47 |
35 |
21 |
51 |
44 |
|
60 |
296 |
4 |
Leonard Gremillion | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher | 31 |
|
38 |
|
44 |
27 |
41 |
47 |
60 |
288 |
5 |
Allen Zolondek |
|
33 |
29 |
31 |
38 |
47 |
0 |
41 |
60 |
279 |
|
6 |
Rudy Reyes | Bay Area Schwinn | 47 |
35 |
31 |
44 |
51 |
|
47 |
44 |
|
268 |
7 |
Shawn Baldwin | Bicycle Shack | 29 |
27 |
25 |
38 |
35 |
35 |
|
33 |
60 |
257 |
8 |
Kevin Dierschke | Countrywide | 38 |
21 |
21 |
25 |
31 |
33 |
|
35 |
60 |
243 |
9 |
Bill Gutierrez | NRC / Pedalmasher |
|
25 |
41 |
33 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
143 |
10 |
Wellen Mercado | Team McAllen | 60 |
47 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
11 |
Tony Phongsy | GCCA/Bikesport | 51 |
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
0 |
|
|
130 |
12 |
Robert McGuire | Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
55 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
13 |
Christopher Rosado | Bay Area Cycle | 13 |
10 |
|
|
27 |
|
35 |
|
|
85 |
14 |
Matt Long |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
60 |
82 |
|
15 |
Carl Hentschel | GS Tenzing\Wheels in Motion |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
82 |
16 |
Kevin Harris |
|
29 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
|
17 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Ortho/Sage |
|
31 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
18 |
Derrick Rice | PACC | 44 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
19 |
Chlue Hukill | Mad Duck |
|
13 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
71 |
20 |
Jimm Schroeder | Bike Lane Houston | 19 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
27 |
|
|
69 |
21 |
L J Miller | Austin Flyers | 33 |
19 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
22 |
Michael Brown | Cycle Logic | 3 |
4 |
|
15 |
11 |
21 |
10 |
0 |
|
64 |
23 |
Matt Davis | GCCA-Bikesport | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
58 |
24 |
Ken Williford | RN/Camino Reala |
|
8 |
|
23 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
56 |
25 |
Jimmy Boyle | Sun & Ski Sports | 17 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
25 |
|
|
55 |
26 |
Lenny Smith | Bike Lane |
|
|
5 |
|
8 |
|
9 |
31 |
|
53 |
27 |
John Wylie | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
19 |
|
33 |
0 |
|
|
|
52 |
28 |
Glen Poklikuha | NRC/ Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
29 |
Euan Mackay | GCCA-Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
30 |
Bo Whitehead | De Vacas |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
Stephen Borski | Velossimo Racing |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
32 |
Keith De Leeuw |
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
0 |
|
|
46 |
|
33 |
Dennis Vincent | MPC |
|
44 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
34 |
Jason Krempin |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
35 |
DL Wood | Team Unsponsored |
|
41 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
36 |
Brad Butler | Desert Spots | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
37 |
Kenneth Ramirez | Cycle Logic | 6 |
6 |
|
17 |
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
39 |
38 |
Joseph Noack | WCC |
|
|
10 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
39 |
39 |
Tony Aguilera | Team RN |
|
11 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
40 |
James Parker | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
41 |
Don Losole | BSK Law/Bikeworld |
|
|
|
19 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
42 |
Matt Januski | Team Nada | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
43 |
Cary Beene | NRC/Pedalmasher | 1 |
17 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
44 |
Larry Pardieu | Team Aguila |
|
0 |
11 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
34 |
45 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
19 |
|
|
34 |
46 |
Gary Osborne |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
47 |
David Southall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
48 |
Chris Eckert | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
49 |
Jeff Prado | BSK Law/Bike World |
|
9 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
50 |
Kevin Fontenot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
51 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
52 |
Jamie Bell |
|
7 |
9 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
27 |
|
53 |
Jackson Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
54 |
Charles Bisantz | Jack & Adams | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
55 |
Jose Minguell | Nada | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
56 |
Jason Schwab | Ride Away |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
57 |
Roger Yarn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
58 |
Brian Harpole | Oh Hell | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
59 |
Carter Goss | Ozone Bikes |
|
|
|
13 |
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
20 |
60 |
Patrick Sexton | 2 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
17 |
|
|
19 |
|
61 |
Michael Stampley |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
62 |
Lee Charnow | Cousin Clyde Cycling | 5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
19 |
63 |
Joe Dominey | Laredo Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
64 |
Stephen Tate | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
65 |
Gary Hanna | NRC Pedalmasher | 4 |
5 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
66 |
Michael Nelson | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
67 |
Greg Hammer | NRC/Pedalmasher.com |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
68 |
Jason Gay | Mad Duck |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
69 |
Richard Swords | Austin Bikes | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
70 |
Justin Vickers | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
71 |
James Studer | Team Nada | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
72 |
Herman Palacios Jr |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
73 |
John Cook | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
74 |
Ramon Valles | Talcoyotes | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
75 |
Luke Bovenzi |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
76 |
Richard Rewerts |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
77 |
Roger Gomez | Camino Real Cycling |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
78 |
Alex Welsbach |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |