Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2009 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Tim Kane | Team Sage Cycles | 21 |
60 |
60 |
41 |
47 |
0 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
342 |
2 |
Scott Long | Longshot Racing | 47 |
47 |
55 |
55 |
41 |
44 |
44 |
51 |
60 |
315 |
3 |
Jim Thomas | GT Dirt Coalition | 44 |
51 |
13 |
60 |
0 |
51 |
33 |
41 |
60 |
307 |
4 |
Jason GRIMES | TEAM OA / MAD DUCK |
|
55 |
38 |
44 |
60 |
|
47 |
|
60 |
304 |
5 |
Darryl ROSENFELD | GARY FISHER / SUBARU / BIKE BARN |
|
41 |
44 |
0 |
35 |
29 |
51 |
|
60 |
260 |
6 |
Drew Richman | Peak Fitness Racing | 33 |
|
33 |
29 |
0 |
35 |
38 |
47 |
60 |
246 |
7 |
Philip Horton | TEAM OA |
|
33 |
35 |
7 |
38 |
|
31 |
38 |
60 |
235 |
8 |
Gary Hanna | NRC Pedalmasher | 41 |
31 |
47 |
31 |
44 |
47 |
41 |
55 |
|
234 |
9 |
Douglas Webb | Texas Pro-Health Racing | 51 |
38 |
31 |
47 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
227 |
10 |
Mark ROBERSON | M7 RACING/ BAY AREA SCHWINN |
|
23 |
29 |
25 |
23 |
27 |
25 |
44 |
60 |
210 |
11 |
Chris KOOB | NRC/PEDALMASHER |
|
35 |
41 |
38 |
33 |
38 |
|
|
|
185 |
12 |
Leonard ROBERSON | BICYCLES INC./TREK |
|
17 |
25 |
11 |
21 |
31 |
23 |
|
60 |
177 |
13 |
Daryl Hilsenbeck | Team NRC |
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
162 |
14 |
Nick Miller | Team Bike Lane | 5 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
35 |
60 |
134 |
15 |
Dan Hickman | OMW Racing | 9 |
|
27 |
17 |
25 |
25 |
13 |
33 |
|
127 |
16 |
Matt Schram | Austin Bikes |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
110 |
17 |
Chad WELCH | SCOTT AND WHITE CYCLING |
|
|
51 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
18 |
Chris ECKERT | PACC |
|
27 |
|
21 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
81 |
19 |
Mark Fraske | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
19 |
29 |
19 |
11 |
|
|
78 |
20 |
Joel Bermel | Camino Real Cycling | 11 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
77 |
21 |
Bill Duckworth | David's Cycles | 35 |
|
|
13 |
19 |
|
9 |
|
|
76 |
22 |
Brian Thornton | Team Gainey |
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
21 |
|
|
75 |
23 |
Matt Long | WOODLAND CYCLE RACE TEAM | 27 |
|
11 |
9 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
66 |
24 |
Shawn Harris | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
23 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
64 |
25 |
Dwayne Marchant | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop | 38 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
26 |
David Campbell | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
27 |
Charles Bisantz | Jack & Adams | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
28 |
Alex Hernandez | Big Pig Racing | 29 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
29 |
David Thibodeaux | Team AT&T Brain&Spine | 13 |
|
9 |
10 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
30 |
Scott CHIDESTER | CORINTH CYCLING |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
31 |
Sam BROWN |
|
|
19 |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
42 |
|
32 |
Philip Teitel | P -n- J -n- J | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
40 |
33 |
Russell LOTT | Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne |
|
15 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
36 |
34 |
Tim LAWRENCE |
|
|
23 |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
35 |
Quentin Dyson | M7 Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
36 |
Michael Lieb | Houston Bicycle Company |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
37 |
Gordon Richardson | Bikesport/Ion | 17 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
38 |
David Rogers | Team Unemployment |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
39 |
Marco Chalaby | Team Solar Eclipse | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
40 |
KC Walker | soundpony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
41 |
Brian BAJAT | TEAM NRC/PEDDAL MASHER |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
42 |
Mychael Khim | Champions Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
43 |
Rick Anderson | Bicycle Sport Shop | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
44 |
Scott SCHNEIDER | NRC |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
45 |
Dennis LIVINGSTON |
|
9 |
8 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
46 |
Jimmy ELSTON | RED RIVER VELO CLUB |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
47 |
Mike Lutomski | GHORBA.org | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
48 |
Thomas Lawlor | Team NRC/Kona |
|
|
|
3 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
18 |
49 |
Steve ECKARDT | WBC |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
50 |
Kenny Carothers |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
51 |
Carlos BLANDON | TEAM AQUILA |
|
0 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
52 |
Tim Zierden | Old & In the Way | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
53 |
Clarence LAMB | TEAM CODY & LEWIS ASS. /TRIONTHERUN |
|
0 |
|
4 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
14 |
54 |
Simon GONZALEZ |
|
7 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
55 |
Kyle WALKER |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
56 |
Raul FLORES | SOLAR ECLIPSE |
|
|
7 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
57 |
Ted Garza | Southern Elite | 0 |
|
5 |
1 |
0 |
|
5 |
|
|
11 |
58 |
Bart Bombay |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
59 |
Drew TUCKER | MATRIX/RBM |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
60 |
Veljko Roskar | GHORBA.org | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
10 |
61 |
Richard REWERTS |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
62 |
Craig SCOGGINS | REAL T TEAM / TEAM OA |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
63 |
Francois LaFontaine | Dallas Bike Works/Hooters | 10 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
64 |
Lin Waters | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
65 |
Henry Reeve | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
66 |
Joseph Trevathan | Spider Riders |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
8 |
67 |
Greg CARVER |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
68 |
Don Losole | Team South Texas Multisport | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
69 |
Gregg Kalba | Team West End |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
70 |
Beto Boggiano | Pure Austin Fitness | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
71 |
James Engle | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
72 |
Jeff Taylor | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
73 |
Bill Simons | CCRCC/ICS | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |