Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Ryan Wunderlich | Team Bike Lane | 51 |
55 |
27 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
340 |
2 |
John Montoya | Team Sage Cycles | 55 |
51 |
44 |
|
35 |
51 |
33 |
41 |
60 |
302 |
3 |
Anthony Brand | Big Ring Racing | 38 |
47 |
51 |
|
44 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
257 |
4 |
Gregory Frank | Big Ring Racing | 31 |
41 |
47 |
|
31 |
|
44 |
|
|
194 |
5 |
Eli Seidner | 35 |
44 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
38 |
|
164 |
|
6 |
Clay Smith | GHORBA |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
41 |
55 |
|
156 |
7 |
Mike Schwarzkopf |
|
|
21 |
|
33 |
|
51 |
47 |
|
152 |
|
8 |
Philip Sechrist | 19 |
|
31 |
|
29 |
41 |
21 |
0 |
|
141 |
|
9 |
Trendon Huebner | Team West End | 29 |
|
55 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
10 |
Gabriel Garza | Big Green Racing |
|
21 |
23 |
35 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
100 |
11 |
Seth Tharpe | David's Cycles Racing |
|
|
17 |
|
|
38 |
19 |
25 |
|
99 |
12 |
Jeremy Albrecht | Team BikeMojo.com |
|
23 |
|
0 |
10 |
|
29 |
33 |
|
95 |
13 |
Chris Mannifield | Big Ring Racing | 0 |
|
|
44 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
95 |
14 |
Tyler Stivers | 13 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
31 |
0 |
|
91 |
|
15 |
Weston Poulos |
|
|
|
51 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
|
16 |
Gabriel Cernosek | EnviroInkScan/Bike Route | 9 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
84 |
17 |
Carlo Molano | Level X |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
29 |
|
75 |
18 |
Milin Balsara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
19 |
|
66 |
|
19 |
Erik Richenberger |
|
|
|
|
9 |
35 |
13 |
9 |
|
66 |
|
20 |
Nick Harvey |
|
|
|
41 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
21 |
Andrew Kimber |
|
|
25 |
|
17 |
|
|
21 |
|
63 |
|
22 |
Dan Grieco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
35 |
|
62 |
|
23 |
George Aranda |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
60 |
|
24 |
Patrick Grossman | Big Ring Racing |
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
25 |
Jared Thompson | Pirate Race Productions |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
26 |
Glen Tipton | Big Ring Racing |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
27 |
Max Bookman | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
28 |
Mark Polizzi | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
29 |
Aaron Mason |
|
|
|
33 |
8 |
|
|
11 |
|
52 |
|
30 |
Steve Lanier | 23 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
31 |
Brandan Macharek | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
32 |
Sean Whitehead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
33 |
Steve Pagan |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
34 |
Dirk Martin Jr | Team McAllen | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
35 |
Eric Clifton | Big Ring Racing | 11 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
36 |
Jacob Asay |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
37 |
Grant Woods | Biketown |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
Ryan Primm | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
39 |
Chris Bishop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
40 |
Brandon Rainbolt | Pedal Pushers |
|
|
|
38 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
41 |
Bryan Shipp |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
42 |
Shawn Stehling |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
43 |
Jesus Vasquez | Level X |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
35 |
44 |
David Migl | TAMU |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
45 |
Austin Heard | CMC/BikeWorld |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
46 |
Daniel Sato | Pirate Race Productions |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
47 |
Ross Haunschild |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
48 |
David Bender |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
49 |
Andy Howard | Big Ring Racing | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
50 |
Jesse Attas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
51 |
Edgar Gutierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
52 |
John Thiesfeld | 15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
53 |
Sterling Roberts | Fast Folks |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
29 |
54 |
Jacob Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
55 |
George Chavez |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
56 |
Sean Davis | Big Ring Racing | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
57 |
Derek Osborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
58 |
Frank Tucker | Bonzai Cycle Werx |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
59 |
Parker Batt | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
60 |
Joel Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
61 |
Eddy Trujillo | Team Trujillo |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
15 |
8 |
|
23 |
62 |
Brian Patrick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
63 |
Nopoleon Palacios | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
64 |
Jeremy Singleton |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
65 |
Ryan Smith |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
66 |
Brian Mestan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
67 |
Justice Stone | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
68 |
Richard Gardner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
69 |
Adrian Burrough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
70 |
Steven Riley | Biketown |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
71 |
Jeremy Weeks |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
72 |
Damon Nolan | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
73 |
Jonathan Storemski | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
74 |
Ben Haygood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
|
75 |
James Hunt |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
76 |
Rudy Garza | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
77 |
DJ Gunville | Independant Bank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
78 |
Stephen Seabolt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
79 |
Dennis Rothhaker | Dennis Rothhacker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |