Sun & Ski Sports 2012 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series : Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Paul Sacket | TRI-CITY BICYCLES | 60 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
47 |
55 |
60 |
|
60 |
402 |
2 |
Brian Jones | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 55 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
51 |
|
60 |
391 |
3 |
Prince Vaughn Cavanaugh | EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching | 44 |
41 |
27 |
38 |
38 |
27 |
44 |
51 |
60 |
316 |
4 |
Mick McDonald | Proganda/Cook Ford | 47 |
0 |
33 |
44 |
44 |
29 |
31 |
55 |
60 |
314 |
5 |
John Madden | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn | 38 |
38 |
13 |
41 |
41 |
38 |
0 |
38 |
60 |
294 |
6 |
Chris Carlson | RBM/Matrix | 51 |
|
41 |
47 |
60 |
|
38 |
35 |
|
272 |
7 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack |
|
51 |
51 |
|
55 |
51 |
|
60 |
|
268 |
8 |
Chad Christian | Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle | 23 |
47 |
0 |
51 |
|
44 |
|
47 |
|
212 |
9 |
Jason Krempin | Monkey Wrench Racing | 10 |
25 |
21 |
27 |
|
35 |
27 |
|
60 |
205 |
10 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works | 15 |
35 |
23 |
31 |
23 |
17 |
0 |
|
60 |
204 |
11 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC | 13 |
17 |
0 |
19 |
29 |
|
25 |
23 |
60 |
186 |
12 |
Terry Roach | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
44 |
35 |
|
47 |
47 |
0 |
|
173 |
13 |
Mike Norman | Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works | 11 |
9 |
6 |
21 |
0 |
19 |
23 |
17 |
60 |
160 |
14 |
Jayson Webb | COLONEL'S /SHO-AIR | 29 |
23 |
19 |
0 |
33 |
23 |
33 |
|
|
160 |
15 |
Don Booker | PAAC | 0 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
|
31 |
55 |
33 |
|
134 |
16 |
Boyd Wallace | Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters | 21 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
35 |
0 |
10 |
41 |
|
131 |
17 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 4 |
29 |
15 |
0 |
|
|
|
13 |
60 |
121 |
18 |
Brian Freeze | Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching | 6 |
10 |
|
7 |
21 |
15 |
|
10 |
|
69 |
19 |
Jamie Bell | BICYCLES INC. | 0 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
|
21 |
11 |
|
|
46 |
20 |
Josh Henderson | Team Cycle Progression | 25 |
44 |
|
33 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
133 |
21 |
Dave Esper | 512 Racing / AJ's |
|
7 |
17 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
60 |
117 |
22 |
Jonathan Pattie | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose | 33 |
0 |
31 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
105 |
23 |
Joe Gold | SOUTHERN ELITE / SUN AND SKI SPORTS/ APRD | 31 |
11 |
|
23 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
80 |
24 |
Mike Bohn | PACC | 19 |
27 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
25 |
David Mackey | Team Bike Lane |
|
8 |
|
13 |
|
|
21 |
27 |
|
69 |
26 |
Kenny Wehn | Stans No Tubes Elite Masters |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
27 |
John Petrosky | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn | 7 |
|
0 |
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
57 |
28 |
Rob Sisk | Bikesport/ION | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
56 |
29 |
JP Williams | Dallas Bike Works | 19 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
30 |
Brandon McDowell | Shimano/Pearl Izumi |
|
21 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
31 |
Rich Weis | Trek-Subaru |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
32 |
Tim Gray | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
33 |
Dustin Barton | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
31 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
34 |
Joe Gonzalez | CADENCE CYCLERY OF MCKINNEY |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
35 |
Will Ross | Cycle Progression | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
36 |
Carlos Fernandez | Camaleonex | 5 |
|
0 |
15 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
39 |
37 |
Donnie Harries | Retro Racing USA |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
Forist David Jr. | Team Sage Cycles |
|
0 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
37 |
39 |
Josue Ramos | STEVE KLEIN STRONG GUY |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
40 |
Terry Coddington | CoachDrewEdsall.com/Endurance Factor and |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
41 |
Jason Qunell | Austin Bikes/Revenant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
42 |
Ramon Avina | Camaleonex-Gold's Gym Laredo | 3 |
|
10 |
17 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
30 |
43 |
Michael Bohn | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
44 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
45 |
John Layne | Bikeland Dev. Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
11 |
|
28 |
46 |
Gordon Richardson | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
47 |
Jeff Turner | Dallas Bike Works | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
48 |
Brett Faulk | Bicycle World of Houston | 1 |
|
0 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
49 |
Martin Kovacs | 787 Racing |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
50 |
Brian Schow | ME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
51 |
William Moritz | Kennebec Pass Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
52 |
Doug Foxworth | Bicycle Heaven |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
53 |
Cory Faul | Action Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
54 |
John Sanborn | Dallas Bike Works |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
55 |
Rick Phelon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
56 |
Alex Arumi | Cycle Progression | 0 |
|
0 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
57 |
Richard Kinsey | Bicycle Heaven |
|
6 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
58 |
Rick Phelan | Tri-Cities Bicycles |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
59 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
60 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
61 |
Leonard Roberson | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
1 |
6 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
7 |
62 |
Daniel Sutherland |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
63 |
Bob Cowley | Austin National/Jack & Adams |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
64 |
Ramsey Foster | NRC Factory Goodness |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
65 |
Paul Ray | GS Tenzing |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
66 |
John Pearson | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |