Sun & Ski Sports 2012 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series : Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Mike Schwarzkopf | Team Bike Lane | 60 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
55 |
|
51 |
60 |
341 |
2 |
Kris Kwolek | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose |
|
51 |
60 |
51 |
|
41 |
|
47 |
60 |
310 |
3 |
Rex Yackee | OCM | 51 |
41 |
38 |
27 |
55 |
47 |
51 |
41 |
60 |
305 |
4 |
Miguel Cortez | 0 | 25 |
35 |
|
44 |
47 |
38 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
299 |
5 |
Ramon Fierros | EnviroInks/Bike Route | 33 |
|
|
35 |
60 |
44 |
38 |
44 |
60 |
281 |
6 |
Dale Dawson | TEAM PACC |
|
38 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
273 |
7 |
Alan Abdine | Monkey Wrench Racing | 31 |
33 |
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
0 |
|
166 |
8 |
Matt Anderson | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi | 10 |
|
25 |
29 |
|
|
41 |
35 |
|
140 |
9 |
Brad Swaim | Bike Barn | 29 |
|
|
23 |
|
21 |
33 |
33 |
|
139 |
10 |
Alan Rodriguez | Superior Haulers | 19 |
19 |
19 |
|
44 |
19 |
29 |
17 |
|
130 |
11 |
Joshua Moreman | Bicycles Inc & Porter | 11 |
|
|
11 |
51 |
33 |
|
|
|
106 |
12 |
Shawn Slack | 23 |
|
17 |
7 |
|
27 |
|
23 |
|
97 |
|
13 |
Christopher Vachon | UNATTACHED | 13 |
17 |
11 |
25 |
|
17 |
21 |
|
|
93 |
14 |
Rodman Reyes | 0 |
|
9 |
13 |
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
82 |
|
15 |
Mark Anderson | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 7 |
|
6 |
15 |
|
13 |
23 |
19 |
|
77 |
16 |
Nelson Herrera | 2 |
|
8 |
|
35 |
|
|
10 |
|
55 |
|
17 |
Billy Brooks | COBB Tuning/AJ's Cyclery | 0 |
8 |
0 |
|
11 |
|
11 |
6 |
|
36 |
18 |
Omar Avila | OMW Racing | 0 |
7 |
3 |
|
23 |
3 |
|
|
|
36 |
19 |
Juan Pagan | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF | 0 |
|
0 |
|
19 |
|
|
5 |
|
24 |
20 |
Alfredo Lopez | OMW Racing | 0 |
6 |
0 |
|
17 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
23 |
21 |
Ian Armstrong | COBB Tuning | 0 |
3 |
0 |
|
|
10 |
0 |
7 |
|
20 |
22 |
David Flanery | TEAM Me | 1 |
4 |
|
|
13 |
2 |
|
|
|
20 |
23 |
Adam Hampton | Sugar Cycles Factory Team | 0 |
|
|
6 |
4 |
|
|
0 |
|
10 |
24 |
Carlos Barrios | AUPAZ | 0 |
1 |
0 |
|
8 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
9 |
25 |
Richard Carr | Neilson Development Racing Team | 55 |
|
44 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
26 |
Markus Beeby | Team Chain Drop | 35 |
47 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
27 |
Jason Amezquita |
|
|
23 |
47 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
114 |
|
28 |
Brian Miller | BikeTown |
|
44 |
33 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
29 |
Robert Discher | Chain Drop | 44 |
55 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
30 |
Mike Brandley |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
85 |
|
31 |
Douglass Rauls | Team Chain Drop | 27 |
25 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
32 |
Jeremy Kinder | Monkey Wrench |
|
31 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
66 |
33 |
Brent Wells | Bicycle-Heaven |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
34 |
Eric Swarvar | www.ericswarvar.com |
|
|
35 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
35 |
Keith McCollum | Sun&Ski Southern Elite | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
36 |
Jarrod Moore | Terra Renewal |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
46 |
37 |
Aaron Zander |
|
|
15 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
38 |
Ben Ploetz |
|
|
21 |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
39 |
Kevin Cobb | 17 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
40 |
Daniel Curtin | Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team | 38 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
42 |
41 |
Dennis Brandt |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
42 |
Nemo Cockrell | Epic Racing |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
43 |
John Banning | Brown Trout | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
44 |
Ryan Kelly |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
9 |
|
40 |
|
45 |
Ken Ervin |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
46 |
Jeremy Stain |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
47 |
Aaron Anderson | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
48 |
Jeremy Reyna |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
49 |
Eric Whitworth | Tuneros Racing |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
50 |
Matthew Weinheimer | 21 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
51 |
Ryan Iammarino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
52 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | BEARDED WOMEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
53 |
Joshua Majors |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
54 |
James Thornton | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
6 |
25 |
|
|
|
31 |
55 |
Anthony Wynd | Off Camber Cycling |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
56 |
Ray Figurella |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
57 |
Raul Henao | THE MUCKY DUCKS |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
5 |
15 |
|
29 |
58 |
Banner Partain |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
59 |
Jeffrey Nagy | Texas |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
60 |
JR Thornton | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
61 |
Billy Shults |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
62 |
Scott Beard | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
63 |
Scott Boldt | Midwest Dental |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
64 |
Brady Brunelle | Bay Area Cycling | 5 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
65 |
Chris Key | 9 |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
66 |
Chris Byles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
67 |
Rick Ramirez | Splatter Paint Racing |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
68 |
Alex Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
8 |
|
23 |
|
69 |
Robert Lopez |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
70 |
Keith Franklin |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
22 |
|
71 |
Todd Sage | Biketown |
|
15 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
72 |
Wesley Aycock | CFH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
73 |
Chance Barthold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
74 |
Steven Mugridge | 4 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
75 |
Christopher Henze |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
76 |
Mike Granata |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
77 |
Jose Chan | BNW Team | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
15 |
78 |
Bae Slay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
79 |
Tim Spires | OMW |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
80 |
Bill Maroon | Tender Gooch Racing |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
81 |
Jorge Quintanilla | Dominion Falcon Bank |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
82 |
Steve Fleming | Team Spin Cycle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
83 |
H J Menchaca | The Bicycle Shack |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
84 |
Thom\as Densen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
|
85 |
John Kite | 0 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
86 |
Billy Shultz | Bikes Inc |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
87 |
John Dodge | Team Seton Brain & Spine |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
88 |
Steve Criag | Just Me |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
89 |
Andrew Kimber |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
9 |
|
90 |
Jeremy Watkins | Statistically Insignificant |
|
|
0 |
|
9 |
|
|
0 |
|
9 |
91 |
Justin Marsteller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
92 |
Eduardo Hernandez |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
93 |
James Johnston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
94 |
John Koogler |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
95 |
Gabiel Ayala | The Chain Link |
|
|
0 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
96 |
Jason Byers | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
97 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Chain Link |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
7 |
98 |
Andrew Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
|
99 |
Kelly Kahler |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
100 |
Todd Mayo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
101 |
Tristram Dodds | On You Left Beeaatch |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
102 |
Matt Szynal | Team Live Medium | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
103 |
Jovanne Hecita |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
0 |
|
5 |
|
104 |
Michael Long |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
105 |
Jorge Lozano | Dominion/Falcon |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
106 |
Gabriel Payala | The Chain Link |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
107 |
Joshua Bellenir | Flying Pigs/Hyperwear |
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
|
4 |
108 |
Jeremy Bibb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
109 |
Chris Kucharski |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
110 |
Jonathan Salinas | New Height Fitness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
111 |
John Quinn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
112 |
Philip Perez | philipperezlaw.com |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
113 |
Elias Ellsworth | Team Cycle Progression | 3 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
114 |
Jay Jose | Manifesto: The Ministry of Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
115 |
John Verdier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
116 |
Christopher Homer |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
117 |
Dave Hafner |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
118 |
Richard Chen | 0 |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
119 |
Travis Caffey | Hub Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
120 |
Wade Nelson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
121 |
Erik Richenberger | Team Bike Lane | 0 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
122 |
Rodney Tate | BSV |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
123 |
Ladislav Onhajzer |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |