2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-59 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Coldspring | Abilene | Austin | Comfort | Glen Rose | Fredericksburg | Warda | Total |
1 |
Ken Darnell | Blue Agave Racing | 60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
38 |
60 |
420 |
2 |
Travis Meharg | Texas Massacre Racing | 60 |
60 |
41 |
51 |
|
51 |
44 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
383 |
3 |
Lawrence Case | Blowin Chains | 60 |
60 |
25 |
35 |
|
35 |
31 |
44 |
44 |
38 |
316 |
4 |
Michael Springborn | Solar Eclipse | 60 |
60 |
21 |
|
38 |
33 |
27 |
38 |
|
31 |
287 |
5 |
William Jabour | ATC Racing |
|
60 |
51 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
286 |
6 |
Andy Gibbs | CranKings Race Team |
|
60 |
38 |
38 |
41 |
|
35 |
51 |
41 |
44 |
275 |
7 |
Mark Engelberg | Ride Recover Repeat |
|
60 |
33 |
|
33 |
0 |
33 |
47 |
55 |
41 |
269 |
8 |
Robert Ludwick | USMES | 60 |
60 |
|
|
35 |
|
17 |
27 |
31 |
29 |
259 |
9 |
Dave Knowles | Urban Development Racing |
|
60 |
47 |
55 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
256 |
10 |
Armando Morales | Laredo Lightning Cycling Team | 60 |
60 |
|
|
|
31 |
23 |
33 |
33 |
|
240 |
11 |
Steven Presmyk |
|
|
27 |
47 |
|
44 |
38 |
|
47 |
51 |
227 |
|
12 |
Jeff Spears | Bike Lane |
|
60 |
|
33 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
33 |
147 |
13 |
Mike Pryor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
35 |
105 |
|
14 |
Lance Thornton | Sugar Cycles |
|
60 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
15 |
Dan Howard |
|
60 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
|
16 |
Charles Ramsay | ATX Bike Racing Team |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
101 |
17 |
David Johnson |
|
60 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
|
18 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
19 |
Don Notgrass | Bicycle Heaven / PVA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
20 |
Jesse Hellums |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
21 |
David McConnico | YourNextPainter |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
22 |
George Oteiza |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
19 |
|
|
|
48 |
|
23 |
Scott Schuster | PACC Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
Marcos Ferreyro | McKinney Velo |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
25 |
Derrick Birdsall |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
26 |
James Lussier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
27 |
Felix Campos | Laredo Lightning Cycling Team |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
28 |
Brian Perry |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
29 |
Alfredo Garcia | Laredo Lightning Cycling Team |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
30 |
Mickey Pizzitola |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
31 |
Douglas Schopmeyon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
32 |
Luis Elejalde |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
Shane Taylor | AMS Endurance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
34 |
Dean Emery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
35 |
Gary Powell |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
36 |
Bill Swinford | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
37 |
Bradford Torsch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
38 |
David Van De Walle |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
39 |
John Blanton | Champions Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
40 |
Art Fonseca |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
41 |
Ed Banas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
42 |
Robert Remmers | Bat City Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
43 |
Mauricio Macias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
44 |
Winslow SWART | One Million Dreams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |