2019 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Abilene | Waco | Comfort | Coldsprings | Warda | Total |
1 |
Chance Warrick | Blitz Racing | 60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
360 |
2 |
Chad Conner | 60 |
60 |
44 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
29 |
33 |
325 |
|
3 |
Justin Gordon | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team | 60 |
60 |
38 |
38 |
41 |
51 |
60 |
47 |
319 |
4 |
Charles Mcguill | Austin Ridge Riders | 60 |
60 |
51 |
55 |
0 |
47 |
|
44 |
317 |
5 |
Mario Romo | Dominion Racing | 60 |
60 |
29 |
|
44 |
44 |
|
41 |
278 |
6 |
Fermin Flores | Team Rock | 60 |
60 |
33 |
35 |
47 |
38 |
|
|
273 |
7 |
Kirk English | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
60 |
0 |
31 |
51 |
|
55 |
51 |
248 |
8 |
Javier Enriquez |
|
60 |
|
47 |
|
29 |
41 |
38 |
215 |
|
9 |
Jovanne Hecita | Blue Agave Racing |
|
60 |
17 |
|
35 |
|
38 |
35 |
185 |
10 |
Mike Pavon | Ride Away Cycling Club |
|
60 |
31 |
44 |
|
41 |
|
|
176 |
11 |
Juan Pagan | Bikeland |
|
60 |
27 |
|
29 |
27 |
33 |
|
176 |
12 |
Ernesto Farfan |
|
60 |
35 |
|
38 |
35 |
|
|
168 |
|
13 |
Douglass Rauls | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
60 |
25 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
118 |
14 |
Mark Graf |
|
60 |
|
29 |
27 |
|
|
|
116 |
|
15 |
Chais Surles | Team Trek of Arlington |
|
60 |
19 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
112 |
16 |
Bryan Hearn |
|
60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
|
17 |
Matt Kimber | Team Bicycles Inc |
|
60 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
101 |
18 |
Wayne Lyon | Fresh Racing Team |
|
60 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
19 |
Thomas Smith | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
85 |
20 |
Matt Wright | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
60 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
21 |
Josiah Hagen |
|
60 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
|
22 |
Raul Luzardo | Otto Velo Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
47 |
|
68 |
23 |
Brady Brunelle |
|
60 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
24 |
Jerome Saint-orens | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
60 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
25 |
Andrew Kutach | Fresh Racing Team |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
26 |
Louie Riesch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
27 |
John Verdier | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
23 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
54 |
28 |
Isaac Gonzalez | CUERVO MTB |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
27 |
52 |
29 |
Roberto Guiot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
30 |
Alfred Rivera | Sun & Ski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
31 |
Conner Krey |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
32 |
Oscar Irazoqui | CUERVOS XC MTB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
33 |
Juan Serna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
34 |
Ramiro Garza |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
35 |
John Thompson |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
31 |
|
36 |
Raul A. Luzardo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
|
37 |
Steven Fipke | FCCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
38 |
Matt Martin | Fresh Racing |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
39 |
Brad Spooner | Alamo city cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
40 |
Emiliano Benitez |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
41 |
Cash White |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
42 |
Raul Antonio Luzardo |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
43 |
Jacques Van Wyk | Camp Eagle Mountain-bike team |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
44 |
Issaac Gonzales |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
45 |
Alan Rodriguez |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |