2019 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-59 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Abilene | Waco | Comfort | Coldsprings | Warda | Total |
1 |
James Taylor | Blue Agave | 60 |
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
55 |
31 |
55 |
290 |
2 |
Todd Buckman | Hill Country Bicycle works | 60 |
60 |
35 |
51 |
44 |
51 |
60 |
44 |
282 |
3 |
Mike Pryor | Prime Time Factory Racing | 60 |
60 |
47 |
|
55 |
47 |
|
41 |
269 |
4 |
Rick Brown | Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
60 |
31 |
55 |
38 |
44 |
47 |
38 |
266 |
5 |
Armando Morales | Laredo Lightning Cycling Team | 60 |
60 |
29 |
|
31 |
41 |
|
27 |
221 |
6 |
Milan Villavicencio |
|
60 |
23 |
|
27 |
38 |
29 |
|
154 |
|
7 |
Dave Knowles | Urban Development Racing |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
120 |
8 |
Shawn Fitzpatrick |
|
60 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
120 |
|
9 |
Greg Stevens | Texas Cyclewerks |
|
|
38 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
89 |
10 |
Mark Engelberg | Ferge |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
47 |
88 |
11 |
Pete Nava |
|
60 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
|
12 |
Sean Maguire |
|
60 |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
83 |
|
13 |
Sean Oneill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
35 |
79 |
|
14 |
Jeff Spears | Bike Lane |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
64 |
15 |
Michael Loparco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
25 |
63 |
|
16 |
Russell Potter | VIM Racing |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
17 |
Kai Dussling | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
18 |
Adolfo Alzate | Blue Agave Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
19 |
Derrick Birdsall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
20 |
Greg Mewhinney |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
21 |
James Boney |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
22 |
Breck Powers |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
23 |
Patrick Bixenman | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
24 |
Peter Shirley | Blue Agave |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
25 |
Walter Bledsoe Iii | Lake Travis Racing |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
40 |
26 |
Todd Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
27 |
Mike Blazek | Cycle Therapy |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
28 |
Roberto Vega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
29 |
Greg Draper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
30 |
James Gibson | Mbbc Racing |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
31 |
Chuck Cameron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
|
32 |
Thad Hairston |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
33 |
Ronnie Collins |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
34 |
David Blount |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
35 |
Jose Salas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
|
36 |
Marcus Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
37 |
Rommel Reyes |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
*Series is the best 3 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |