2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
David Ness | Bicycles Plus | 60 |
60 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
535 |
2 |
Lucas Hilbrich | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
35 |
47 |
0 |
|
55 |
55 |
47 |
35 |
47 |
0 |
55 |
47 |
|
60 |
448 |
3 |
Scott Sharrar | Bayou City Racing | 55 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
|
51 |
51 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
441 |
4 |
Chad Starrett | EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
|
35 |
33 |
44 |
|
44 |
60 |
|
|
304 |
5 |
Ray Figurella |
|
38 |
44 |
35 |
|
|
|
51 |
47 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
266 |
|
6 |
Matt Anderson | Jubilee Mistsubishi | 27 |
25 |
|
|
38 |
|
35 |
|
19 |
27 |
|
31 |
|
|
60 |
262 |
7 |
Rodger Nutt | McKinney Velo |
|
51 |
|
41 |
55 |
47 |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
245 |
8 |
Douglass Rauls | Team Chain Drop | 38 |
|
38 |
47 |
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
237 |
9 |
Shawn Slack | Austinbikes/Revenant | 29 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
0 |
|
25 |
|
29 |
|
|
60 |
208 |
10 |
Dan Tarkanick | Team PACC |
|
44 |
|
38 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
180 |
11 |
Mike Meiers | EnviroInks.com/Bike Route |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
31 |
41 |
|
47 |
44 |
|
|
163 |
12 |
Robert Lopez | Big Pistachio | 35 |
41 |
41 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
13 |
Mike Moyers | 25 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
25 |
|
33 |
|
149 |
|
14 |
Markus Beeby | Team Chain Drop | 44 |
|
33 |
0 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
15 |
Marc Besinaiz | Bikeland | 23 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
21 |
|
|
44 |
33 |
|
|
|
148 |
16 |
Kevin Napier | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 41 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
27 |
0 |
|
0 |
35 |
|
|
|
138 |
17 |
Paul Burslem | 17 |
|
27 |
23 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
137 |
|
18 |
David Mikulecky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
|
120 |
|
19 |
Chris Thompson |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
|
20 |
Forrest Streeter | Crankhouse Cycle Racing | 51 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
21 |
Cj Hebert | Bat City Cycling |
|
29 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
22 |
Roberto Lopez | Big Pistachio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
101 |
23 |
Joseph Lao | Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
24 |
Toby Rider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
55 |
|
96 |
|
25 |
Brandon Stewart | Rock Solid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
44 |
|
95 |
26 |
Rudy Guerrero | Danny Shane |
|
31 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
27 |
Keith Rohr | Rock Solid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
47 |
|
85 |
28 |
Richard Carr | Neilson Development Racing |
|
33 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
29 |
Marc LeQuire | Team PACC |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
29 |
0 |
|
81 |
30 |
Bronson Breaux | Acadiana Bicycle Racing Team |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
76 |
31 |
Brad Swaim | Bike Barn | 33 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
32 |
Eric Swarvar | 380k |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
63 |
33 |
Chris Hartley | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
|
34 |
Andrew Royle |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
35 |
Stewart Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
56 |
|
36 |
Russell Willaford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
37 |
Chris Vaughn | Get Fit Cycling Racing |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
38 |
Clint Tredway | Zoe Fitness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
|
54 |
39 |
Kyle Fisher | EnviroInks.com |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
40 |
Chris Reed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
41 |
Dustin Hoppe |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
42 |
David Baker | Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
43 |
Andy Frazier | Dallas Bike Works MTB/Dallas B |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
44 |
Kris Kwolek | Team Cycle Progression | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
45 |
Matt Kimber | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
46 |
Shane Salley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
47 |
Gerald Torrence |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
48 |
Rusty Stover | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
49 |
Marlon Miller | Rasta Racing/Concho Bike Shop |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
50 |
Girard Melancon | Eastbank/Nobambo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
51 |
Berrett Garrison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
52 |
Mario Romo | MC Supercenter Cannondale | 21 |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
53 |
Zachary Springborn | Team Gank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
36 |
54 |
Frank Etier | Bicycle Run Path |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
55 |
John Kyzar | Sweatbloodirt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
56 |
Jose Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
57 |
Brian Miller | BikeTown |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
58 |
Carlos Alvarez | Skanska |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
59 |
Eric Heyl | Team Eastbank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
60 |
Jason Barrows | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
61 |
David Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
62 |
Dandy Villanueva | Dallas Bike Works/Hooters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
63 |
Joey Herridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
64 |
Paul Mathis | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
65 |
Keith Franklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
66 |
Yogi Lozano | The Bicycle Company El Paso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
67 |
James Vitulli | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
68 |
Zach Munn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
69 |
Eric Bubeck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
70 |
Brad Wendling | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
71 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Chain Link |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
72 |
Ty Smith | Trailantulus | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
73 |
Ray Monroy | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles | 15 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
74 |
Michael Ham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
75 |
Daniel Perez | Crazy Cat Cyclery/Heath Maxx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
76 |
Marc Ostryniec | Boneshakers | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |