2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Matthew Tinonga | Team PACC | 51 |
47 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
44 |
51 |
60 |
|
60 |
520 |
2 |
Scott Shepherd | Team Cycle Progression | 55 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
55 |
55 |
44 |
51 |
55 |
29 |
|
|
60 |
502 |
3 |
Jim Olmsted | Waco Bicycle Club |
|
51 |
44 |
|
55 |
60 |
0 |
47 |
51 |
|
33 |
60 |
|
55 |
|
423 |
4 |
Stephen Yeamans | Bicycle Sport Shop | 35 |
0 |
41 |
35 |
51 |
35 |
19 |
51 |
35 |
35 |
47 |
44 |
47 |
47 |
60 |
423 |
5 |
Michael Smith | LAME | 44 |
0 |
47 |
51 |
|
|
47 |
41 |
|
44 |
51 |
38 |
|
|
60 |
423 |
6 |
Tom Ketterhagen | 787 Racing |
|
41 |
38 |
33 |
|
44 |
33 |
44 |
29 |
41 |
0 |
55 |
44 |
44 |
|
351 |
7 |
Greg Piske |
|
55 |
|
47 |
|
|
44 |
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
326 |
|
8 |
Don Schwieters | OMW | 21 |
|
27 |
27 |
|
31 |
25 |
33 |
0 |
33 |
31 |
23 |
33 |
33 |
60 |
308 |
9 |
Bill Petko |
|
38 |
|
|
47 |
25 |
29 |
0 |
23 |
27 |
29 |
27 |
|
25 |
60 |
307 |
|
10 |
John Dowling | Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute | 27 |
|
33 |
0 |
|
41 |
38 |
23 |
17 |
25 |
|
11 |
29 |
23 |
60 |
299 |
11 |
Tracy Storm | Team Storm |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
35 |
|
33 |
|
25 |
|
35 |
31 |
60 |
263 |
12 |
Orlando Gonzales | Tri-Sition Area Racing Team | 47 |
|
55 |
44 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
225 |
13 |
Chris Robin | Team Bike Barn Texas | 31 |
|
35 |
29 |
|
33 |
31 |
|
25 |
23 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
215 |
14 |
Bill Prater | Bay Area Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
35 |
|
38 |
38 |
41 |
|
|
|
203 |
15 |
Bob Sparacino | Bike Lane |
|
35 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
29 |
|
21 |
|
35 |
0 |
35 |
|
202 |
16 |
William Hoenig | Team Mad Duck |
|
|
29 |
|
41 |
19 |
27 |
|
19 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
17 |
Mike Reade | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
41 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
18 |
Mike Robin | Team Bike Barn Texas | 13 |
|
25 |
23 |
|
17 |
17 |
|
21 |
17 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
141 |
19 |
Mike VanRandwyk | Yeti AS-R Carbon XC | 23 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
41 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
20 |
Eric Dickson | NinerHolics | 25 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
60 |
131 |
21 |
Robert Schmalholz | Team PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
51 |
|
106 |
22 |
Anthony Chalupa | Team Chain Link Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
35 |
21 |
|
29 |
|
95 |
23 |
Brian Gandy | unhitched |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
89 |
24 |
Steve Courtney | Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone | 10 |
33 |
|
|
|
10 |
15 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
25 |
John Conwell | Northwest Cycling | 33 |
44 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
26 |
Jamie Mitchell | Violet Crown | 41 |
|
0 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
27 |
Gary Lloyd | equipe campionissimo | 29 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
28 |
Kevin Urbanczyk | Desert Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
29 |
Jeff Chattin | TREK | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
30 |
Jeff Herrin | MTP Bike Club |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
31 |
Patrick Stephens | Bike & Fitness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
32 |
Rusty Hough | Missing Link Racing |
|
|
23 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
33 |
Charles Huckabee | Sugar Cycles Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
34 |
James Heerwagen | Bicycles Plus/TEAMOA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
35 |
Corvin Alstot | Bayou City Racing | 19 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
36 |
Neil Hammond |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
37 |
Buddy Fitch | Infinity Cycling/Bicycle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
38 |
James Cammack Jr. | Bike Barn Texas | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
41 |
39 |
Phil Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
40 |
Michael Golden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
Mike Robinson | Spokes Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
42 |
Michael Hamric | Bike Barn - Texas |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
43 |
Steve Stovall |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
44 |
Robert Willcox | Pikes Peak Velo Racing | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
45 |
Rocky Sr. Gingg | Del Rio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
46 |
Bryan Elertson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
47 |
Bobby Stewart | Chaparral Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
48 |
Thomas Anderson | Broken Films Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
49 |
Robert Landry | Lake Charles Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
50 |
John Mccully |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
51 |
Michael Wisbauer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
52 |
John Esley | Ride Away Bicycles |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
53 |
David Smith | Team Bikesport/ION |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
28 |
54 |
Bobby Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
55 |
Brian Smith | Team LaS'port |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
56 |
Guido Santaguida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
57 |
Mark Wygant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
58 |
Greg Morning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
59 |
Gerard Bulhon |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
60 |
Rick Hendricks | Team Colvin/Vantage |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
61 |
Mihaly Deak | Racer-X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
62 |
Steve Tabler | Steve Tabler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
63 |
Al Hinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
64 |
Alberto King |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
65 |
Chris Luke |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
66 |
Luis Torres | Red's Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
67 |
David G Webb | Team Hairy Leg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
68 |
Sergio Velazquez | Sun & Ski | 17 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
69 |
Glenn Hardesty | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
70 |
Ken Chambliss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
71 |
Desmo Kidd | Infinite Spokes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
72 |
David Robison | Zoe Fitness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
73 |
Robert Graham |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
74 |
Xavier Escobar | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
75 |
Orlando Perez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
76 |
Edward Flores | TEAM KONNECT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |